15262 SPIVEY VALE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15262 SPIVEY VALE LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 86/ B /
Acct#
19064
Owner
JAMISON, WILLIAM M ET AL
Total Market Value
$397,900
Appraisal
$397,900
PID
16808
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT DB 639/492
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$120,000$397,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$120,000$397,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMISON, WILLIAM M ET AL
Address15262 SPIVEY VALE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3431
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7098/1
Sale Date12/15/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMISON, WILLIAM M ET AL$017098/10212/15/2015150007098
JAMISON, TERESA MAE WHITE$01639/489 04/03/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $311,561
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
DCKDeck 356 0
   1,760 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$120,000$397,900
2025$277,900$120,000$397,900
2025$277,900$120,000$397,900
2024$270,200$105,000$375,200
2024$270,200$105,000$375,200
2024$270,200$105,000$375,200
2024$270,200$105,000$375,200
2023$270,200$105,000$375,200
2023$270,200$105,000$375,200
2023$270,200$105,000$375,200
2023$270,200$105,000$375,200
2023$270,200$105,000$375,200
2022$195,200$80,000$275,200
2022$195,200$80,000$275,200
2022$195,200$80,000$275,200
2022$195,200$80,000$275,200
2021$195,200$80,000$275,200
2021$195,200$80,000$275,200
2021$195,200$80,000$275,200
2021$195,200$80,000$275,200
2020$185,800$65,000$250,800
2020$185,800$65,000$250,800
2020$185,800$65,000$250,800
2020$185,800$65,000$250,800
2019$185,800$65,000$250,800
2019$185,800$65,000$250,800
2019$185,800$65,000$250,800
2019$185,800$65,000$250,800
2019$150,400$65,000$215,400
2018$150,400$65,000$215,400
2018$150,400$65,000$215,400
2018$150,400$65,000$215,400
2017$150,400$65,000$215,400
2017$150,400$65,000$215,400
2017$150,400$65,000$215,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$120,000$397,900
2025$277,900$120,000$397,900
2025$277,900$120,000$397,900
2024$270,200$105,000$375,200
2024$270,200$105,000$375,200
2024$270,200$105,000$375,200
2024$270,200$105,000$375,200
2023$270,200$105,000$375,200
2023$270,200$105,000$375,200
2023$270,200$105,000$375,200
2023$270,200$105,000$375,200
2023$270,200$105,000$375,200
2022$195,200$80,000$275,200
2022$195,200$80,000$275,200
2022$195,200$80,000$275,200
2022$195,200$80,000$275,200
2021$195,200$80,000$275,200
2021$195,200$80,000$275,200
2021$195,200$80,000$275,200
2021$195,200$80,000$275,200
2020$185,800$65,000$250,800
2020$185,800$65,000$250,800
2020$185,800$65,000$250,800
2020$185,800$65,000$250,800
2019$185,800$65,000$250,800
2019$185,800$65,000$250,800
2019$185,800$65,000$250,800
2019$185,800$65,000$250,800
2019$150,400$65,000$215,400
2018$150,400$65,000$215,400
2018$150,400$65,000$215,400
2018$150,400$65,000$215,400
2017$150,400$65,000$215,400
2017$150,400$65,000$215,400
2017$150,400$65,000$215,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 86/ B / Location : 15262 SPIVEY VALE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps