17277 POOR FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17277 POOR FARM RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 40/ B /
Acct#
19070
Owner
GRANTS HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$1,477,400
Appraisal
$1,477,400
PID
16814
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 6/63
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LIA1
Historic District
Acres
10.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,700$720,700$1,477,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,700$720,700$1,477,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANTS HOLDINGS LLC
Address17277 POOR FARM RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4404
Sale Price$1,500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3935/1
Sale Date09/05/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRANTS HOLDINGS LLC $1,500,00013935/10109/05/2024240003935
MANA PROPERTIES OF CULPEPER LLC$1,000,00011502/10104/20/2023230001502
PARTLOW, GEORGE RICHARD $016967/10112/21/2022220006967
PARTLOW, GEORGE RICHARD ET UX $012466/10204/07/2022220002466
PARTLOW, GEORGE R$017614/0 11/21/20137614
PARTLOW, GEORGE R ET UX$72,0001660/409 10/16/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 5,000
Replacement Cost: $329,507
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 2,500 2,500
WHSWarehouse 2,500 2,500
CNPCanopy 588 0
   5,588 5,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$720,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$7,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT300.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERDETDETACHED1.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT112.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,700$720,700$1,477,400
2025$756,700$720,700$1,477,400
2025$756,700$720,700$1,477,400
2024$340,600$573,200$913,800
2024$340,600$573,200$913,800
2024$340,600$573,200$913,800
2024$340,600$573,200$913,800
2023$340,600$573,200$913,800
2023$59,300$560,000$619,300
2023$59,300$560,000$619,300
2023$59,300$560,000$619,300
2023$59,300$560,000$619,300
2022$220,800$299,900$520,700
2022$220,800$299,900$520,700
2022$220,800$299,900$520,700
2022$220,800$299,900$520,700
2021$220,800$299,900$520,700
2021$220,800$299,900$520,700
2021$220,800$299,900$520,700
2021$220,800$299,900$520,700
2020$218,000$285,700$503,700
2020$218,000$285,700$503,700
2020$218,000$285,700$503,700
2020$218,000$285,700$503,700
2019$218,000$285,700$503,700
2019$218,000$285,700$503,700
2019$218,000$285,700$503,700
2019$218,000$285,700$503,700
2019$218,000$285,700$503,700
2018$218,000$285,700$503,700
2018$218,000$285,700$503,700
2018$218,000$285,700$503,700
2017$218,000$285,700$503,700
2017$218,000$285,700$503,700
2017$218,000$285,700$503,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,700$720,700$1,477,400
2025$756,700$720,700$1,477,400
2025$756,700$720,700$1,477,400
2024$340,600$573,200$913,800
2024$340,600$573,200$913,800
2024$340,600$573,200$913,800
2024$340,600$573,200$913,800
2023$340,600$573,200$913,800
2023$59,300$560,000$619,300
2023$59,300$560,000$619,300
2023$59,300$560,000$619,300
2023$59,300$560,000$619,300
2022$220,800$299,900$520,700
2022$220,800$299,900$520,700
2022$220,800$299,900$520,700
2022$220,800$299,900$520,700
2021$220,800$299,900$520,700
2021$220,800$299,900$520,700
2021$220,800$299,900$520,700
2021$220,800$299,900$520,700
2020$218,000$285,700$503,700
2020$218,000$285,700$503,700
2020$218,000$285,700$503,700
2020$218,000$285,700$503,700
2019$218,000$285,700$503,700
2019$218,000$285,700$503,700
2019$218,000$285,700$503,700
2019$218,000$285,700$503,700
2019$218,000$285,700$503,700
2018$218,000$285,700$503,700
2018$218,000$285,700$503,700
2018$218,000$285,700$503,700
2017$218,000$285,700$503,700
2017$218,000$285,700$503,700
2017$218,000$285,700$503,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 40/ B / Location : 17277 POOR FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps