15190 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15190 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 3/ D1 /
Acct#
19071
Owner
ASHLEY, RYAN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$389,300
Appraisal
$389,300
PID
16815
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT DB 247/532
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$113,800$389,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$113,800$389,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerASHLEY, RYAN M ET UX
Address15190 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7312
Sale Price$247,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6072/1
Sale Date10/17/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ASHLEY, RYAN M ET UX$247,50016072/10110/17/2016160006072
VIPOND, GERALD J ET UX$199,90017881/0 07/21/20037881
FRAZIER, DONNA$26,5001713/76 03/17/20000
HAMMOND, CAROL O$00335/365 05/24/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $305,192
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
DCKDeck 356 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   1,988 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$113,800$389,300
2025$275,500$113,800$389,300
2025$275,500$113,800$389,300
2024$268,400$78,800$347,200
2024$268,400$78,800$347,200
2024$268,400$78,800$347,200
2024$268,400$78,800$347,200
2023$268,400$78,800$347,200
2023$268,400$78,800$347,200
2023$268,400$78,800$347,200
2023$268,400$78,800$347,200
2023$268,400$78,800$347,200
2022$195,300$73,800$269,100
2022$195,300$73,800$269,100
2022$195,300$73,800$269,100
2022$195,300$73,800$269,100
2021$195,300$73,800$269,100
2021$195,300$73,800$269,100
2021$195,300$73,800$269,100
2021$195,300$73,800$269,100
2020$185,100$62,200$247,300
2020$185,100$62,200$247,300
2020$185,100$62,200$247,300
2020$185,100$62,200$247,300
2019$185,100$62,200$247,300
2019$185,100$62,200$247,300
2019$185,100$62,200$247,300
2019$185,100$62,200$247,300
2019$152,500$58,900$211,400
2018$152,500$58,900$211,400
2018$152,500$58,900$211,400
2018$152,500$58,900$211,400
2017$152,500$58,900$211,400
2017$152,500$58,900$211,400
2017$152,500$58,900$211,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$113,800$389,300
2025$275,500$113,800$389,300
2025$275,500$113,800$389,300
2024$268,400$78,800$347,200
2024$268,400$78,800$347,200
2024$268,400$78,800$347,200
2024$268,400$78,800$347,200
2023$268,400$78,800$347,200
2023$268,400$78,800$347,200
2023$268,400$78,800$347,200
2023$268,400$78,800$347,200
2023$268,400$78,800$347,200
2022$195,300$73,800$269,100
2022$195,300$73,800$269,100
2022$195,300$73,800$269,100
2022$195,300$73,800$269,100
2021$195,300$73,800$269,100
2021$195,300$73,800$269,100
2021$195,300$73,800$269,100
2021$195,300$73,800$269,100
2020$185,100$62,200$247,300
2020$185,100$62,200$247,300
2020$185,100$62,200$247,300
2020$185,100$62,200$247,300
2019$185,100$62,200$247,300
2019$185,100$62,200$247,300
2019$185,100$62,200$247,300
2019$185,100$62,200$247,300
2019$152,500$58,900$211,400
2018$152,500$58,900$211,400
2018$152,500$58,900$211,400
2018$152,500$58,900$211,400
2017$152,500$58,900$211,400
2017$152,500$58,900$211,400
2017$152,500$58,900$211,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 3/ D1 / Location : 15190 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps