608 CLAIRE PAIGE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
608 CLAIRE PAIGE WAY
Parcel ID
40/ / 75/ D /
Acct#
19072
Owner
MOUNTAIN RUN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Total Market Value
$2,690,400
Appraisal
$2,690,400
PID
16816
Building Count
3
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 6/57
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
5.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,443,000$1,247,400$2,690,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,443,000$1,247,400$2,690,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
604 CLAIRE PAIGE WAY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
600 CLAIRE PAIGE WAY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMOUNTAIN RUN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
VHDA MULTI-FAMILY/FINANCE
AddressPO BOX 5127

RICHMOND, VA 23220-0127
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 659/791
Sale Date10/09/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOUNTAIN RUN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$175,0001659/791 10/09/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 21,193
Replacement Cost: $857,794
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$763,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy26
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 21,193 21,193
   21,193 21,193
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 9,787
Replacement Cost: $511,018
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 9,787 9,787
DCKDeck 972 0
OPROpen Porch 1,200 0
STGStorage 362 0
   12,321 9,787
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 9,787
Replacement Cost: $511,018
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 9,787 9,787
DCKDeck 972 0
OPROpen Porch 1,200 0
STGStorage 362 0
   12,321 9,787

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,247,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$21,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,443,000$1,247,400$2,690,400
2025$1,443,000$1,247,400$2,690,400
2025$1,443,000$1,247,400$2,690,400
2024$1,972,400$450,000$2,422,400
2024$1,972,400$450,000$2,422,400
2024$1,972,400$450,000$2,422,400
2024$1,972,400$450,000$2,422,400
2023$1,972,400$450,000$2,422,400
2023$1,972,400$450,000$2,422,400
2023$1,972,400$450,000$2,422,400
2023$1,972,400$450,000$2,422,400
2023$1,972,400$450,000$2,422,400
2022$1,737,800$450,000$2,187,800
2022$1,737,800$450,000$2,187,800
2022$1,737,800$450,000$2,187,800
2022$1,737,800$450,000$2,187,800
2021$1,737,800$450,000$2,187,800
2021$1,737,800$450,000$2,187,800
2021$1,737,800$450,000$2,187,800
2021$1,852,300$450,000$2,302,300
2020$1,629,600$450,000$2,079,600
2020$1,629,600$450,000$2,079,600
2020$1,629,600$450,000$2,079,600
2020$1,629,600$450,000$2,079,600
2019$1,629,600$450,000$2,079,600
2019$1,629,600$450,000$2,079,600
2019$1,629,600$450,000$2,079,600
2019$1,629,600$450,000$2,079,600
2019$1,604,200$450,000$2,054,200
2018$1,604,200$450,000$2,054,200
2018$1,604,200$450,000$2,054,200
2018$1,604,200$450,000$2,054,200
2017$1,604,200$450,000$2,054,200
2017$1,604,200$450,000$2,054,200
2017$1,604,200$450,000$2,054,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,443,000$1,247,400$2,690,400
2025$1,443,000$1,247,400$2,690,400
2025$1,443,000$1,247,400$2,690,400
2024$1,972,400$450,000$2,422,400
2024$1,972,400$450,000$2,422,400
2024$1,972,400$450,000$2,422,400
2024$1,972,400$450,000$2,422,400
2023$1,972,400$450,000$2,422,400
2023$1,972,400$450,000$2,422,400
2023$1,972,400$450,000$2,422,400
2023$1,972,400$450,000$2,422,400
2023$1,972,400$450,000$2,422,400
2022$1,737,800$450,000$2,187,800
2022$1,737,800$450,000$2,187,800
2022$1,737,800$450,000$2,187,800
2022$1,737,800$450,000$2,187,800
2021$1,737,800$450,000$2,187,800
2021$1,737,800$450,000$2,187,800
2021$1,737,800$450,000$2,187,800
2021$1,852,300$450,000$2,302,300
2020$1,629,600$450,000$2,079,600
2020$1,629,600$450,000$2,079,600
2020$1,629,600$450,000$2,079,600
2020$1,629,600$450,000$2,079,600
2019$1,629,600$450,000$2,079,600
2019$1,629,600$450,000$2,079,600
2019$1,629,600$450,000$2,079,600
2019$1,629,600$450,000$2,079,600
2019$1,604,200$450,000$2,054,200
2018$1,604,200$450,000$2,054,200
2018$1,604,200$450,000$2,054,200
2018$1,604,200$450,000$2,054,200
2017$1,604,200$450,000$2,054,200
2017$1,604,200$450,000$2,054,200
2017$1,604,200$450,000$2,054,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 75/ D / Location : 608 CLAIRE PAIGE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps