22181 GLENNA LAKE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22181 GLENNA LAKE LN
Parcel ID
24/ / 5/ A /
Acct#
19075
Owner
STILWELL, JANE DANNETTE
Total Market Value
$619,900
Appraisal
$619,900
PID
16819
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1A PLAT CAB 6/257
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,400$196,500$619,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,400$196,500$619,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTILWELL, JANE DANNETTE
Address22181 GLENNA LAKE LN

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2100
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 699/664
Sale Date10/13/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STILWELL, JANE DANNETTE$01699/664 10/13/19990
STILWELL, PINEY WAYNE ET UX$000/0 12/02/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,754
Replacement Cost: $457,837
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1104
Fin Basement Area1104
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
OVROverhang 74 74
BSMBasement 1,104 0
DCKDeck 613 0
GARGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 434 0
   4,481 1,754

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$14,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,400$196,500$619,900
2025$423,400$196,500$619,900
2025$423,400$196,500$619,900
2024$405,300$168,000$573,300
2024$405,300$168,000$573,300
2024$405,300$168,000$573,300
2024$405,300$168,000$573,300
2023$405,300$168,000$573,300
2023$405,300$168,000$573,300
2023$405,300$168,000$573,300
2023$405,300$168,000$573,300
2023$405,300$168,000$573,300
2022$320,800$143,000$463,800
2022$320,800$143,000$463,800
2022$306,000$143,000$449,000
2022$306,000$143,000$449,000
2021$306,000$143,000$449,000
2021$306,000$143,000$449,000
2021$306,000$143,000$449,000
2021$306,000$143,000$449,000
2020$264,300$128,000$392,300
2020$264,300$128,000$392,300
2020$264,300$128,000$392,300
2020$264,300$128,000$392,300
2019$264,300$128,000$392,300
2019$264,300$128,000$392,300
2019$264,300$128,000$392,300
2019$264,300$128,000$392,300
2019$240,300$128,000$368,300
2018$240,300$128,000$368,300
2018$240,300$128,000$368,300
2018$240,300$128,000$368,300
2017$240,300$128,000$368,300
2017$240,300$128,000$368,300
2017$240,300$128,000$368,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,400$196,500$619,900
2025$423,400$196,500$619,900
2025$423,400$196,500$619,900
2024$405,300$168,000$573,300
2024$405,300$168,000$573,300
2024$405,300$168,000$573,300
2024$405,300$168,000$573,300
2023$405,300$168,000$573,300
2023$405,300$168,000$573,300
2023$405,300$168,000$573,300
2023$405,300$168,000$573,300
2023$405,300$168,000$573,300
2022$320,800$143,000$463,800
2022$320,800$143,000$463,800
2022$306,000$143,000$449,000
2022$306,000$143,000$449,000
2021$306,000$143,000$449,000
2021$306,000$143,000$449,000
2021$306,000$143,000$449,000
2021$306,000$143,000$449,000
2020$264,300$128,000$392,300
2020$264,300$128,000$392,300
2020$264,300$128,000$392,300
2020$264,300$128,000$392,300
2019$264,300$128,000$392,300
2019$264,300$128,000$392,300
2019$264,300$128,000$392,300
2019$264,300$128,000$392,300
2019$240,300$128,000$368,300
2018$240,300$128,000$368,300
2018$240,300$128,000$368,300
2018$240,300$128,000$368,300
2017$240,300$128,000$368,300
2017$240,300$128,000$368,300
2017$240,300$128,000$368,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 24/ / 5/ A / Location : 22181 GLENNA LAKE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps