16068 LITTLE FORK CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16068 LITTLE FORK CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 21/ E /
Acct#
19077
Owner
PARRISH, EDWARD JOHN ET ALS
Total Market Value
$700,600
Appraisal
$700,600
PID
16821
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 3/13
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,400$140,200$700,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,400$140,200$700,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARRISH, EDWARD JOHN ET ALS
Address16104 LITTLE FORK CHURCH RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2907
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0060/1
Sale Date03/07/2024
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARRISH, EDWARD JOHN ET ALS $020060/10303/07/2024240000060
PARRISH, ROBERT TYRE $017676/10208/30/2021210007676
PARRISH, ROBERT TYRE $019014/11312/15/2020200009014
PARRISH, ROBERT T$35,0001664/143 11/17/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 4,344
Replacement Cost: $622,689
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$560,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2WOOD SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1968
Fin Basement Area1968
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,376 2,376
FFLFirst Floor 1,968 1,968
BSMBasement 1,968 0
DCKDeck 324 0
OPROpen Porch 66 0
   6,702 4,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,400$140,200$700,600
2025$560,400$140,200$700,600
2025$560,400$140,200$700,600
2024$542,600$125,200$667,800
2024$542,600$125,200$667,800
2024$542,600$125,200$667,800
2024$542,600$125,200$667,800
2023$542,600$125,200$667,800
2023$542,600$125,200$667,800
2023$542,600$125,200$667,800
2023$542,600$125,200$667,800
2023$542,600$125,200$667,800
2022$415,900$100,200$516,100
2022$415,900$100,200$516,100
2022$415,900$100,200$516,100
2022$415,900$100,200$516,100
2021$415,900$100,200$516,100
2021$415,900$100,200$516,100
2021$415,900$100,200$516,100
2021$415,900$100,200$516,100
2020$384,500$85,200$469,700
2020$384,500$85,200$469,700
2020$384,500$85,200$469,700
2020$384,500$85,200$469,700
2019$384,500$85,200$469,700
2019$384,500$85,200$469,700
2019$384,500$85,200$469,700
2019$384,500$85,200$469,700
2019$365,000$85,200$450,200
2018$365,000$85,200$450,200
2018$365,000$85,200$450,200
2018$365,000$85,200$450,200
2017$365,000$85,200$450,200
2017$365,000$85,200$450,200
2017$365,000$85,200$450,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,400$140,200$700,600
2025$560,400$140,200$700,600
2025$560,400$140,200$700,600
2024$542,600$125,200$667,800
2024$542,600$125,200$667,800
2024$542,600$125,200$667,800
2024$542,600$125,200$667,800
2023$542,600$125,200$667,800
2023$542,600$125,200$667,800
2023$542,600$125,200$667,800
2023$542,600$125,200$667,800
2023$542,600$125,200$667,800
2022$415,900$100,200$516,100
2022$415,900$100,200$516,100
2022$415,900$100,200$516,100
2022$415,900$100,200$516,100
2021$415,900$100,200$516,100
2021$415,900$100,200$516,100
2021$415,900$100,200$516,100
2021$415,900$100,200$516,100
2020$384,500$85,200$469,700
2020$384,500$85,200$469,700
2020$384,500$85,200$469,700
2020$384,500$85,200$469,700
2019$384,500$85,200$469,700
2019$384,500$85,200$469,700
2019$384,500$85,200$469,700
2019$384,500$85,200$469,700
2019$365,000$85,200$450,200
2018$365,000$85,200$450,200
2018$365,000$85,200$450,200
2018$365,000$85,200$450,200
2017$365,000$85,200$450,200
2017$365,000$85,200$450,200
2017$365,000$85,200$450,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 21/ E / Location : 16068 LITTLE FORK CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps