10019 PINE CONE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10019 PINE CONE LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 33/ B1 /
Acct#
19078
Owner
JOHNSON, BRADLEY R
Total Market Value
$322,400
Appraisal
$322,400
PID
16822
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 33B2 PLAT DB 665/494
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,800$127,600$322,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,800$127,600$322,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, BRADLEY R
Address10019 PINE CONE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4922
Sale Price$202,600
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2725/1
Sale Date06/04/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, BRADLEY R $202,60012725/10106/04/2019190002725
WILLIAMS, ASHLEY$010451/10601/27/2016160000451
WILLIAMS, JEREMIAH B ET UX$147,50011355/0 03/10/20091355
HSBC MORTGAGE SERVICES INC$161,69016422/0 10/03/20086422
HUNTER, THOMAS L ET UX$100,0001675/127 03/01/19990
MUIR, A BRYAN$24,0001665/492 12/02/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,010
Replacement Cost: $218,925
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,010 1,010
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 75 0
   1,205 1,010

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,800$127,600$322,400
2025$194,800$127,600$322,400
2025$194,800$127,600$322,400
2024$190,300$97,600$287,900
2024$190,300$97,600$287,900
2024$190,300$97,600$287,900
2024$190,300$97,600$287,900
2023$190,300$97,600$287,900
2023$190,300$97,600$287,900
2023$190,300$97,600$287,900
2023$190,300$97,600$287,900
2023$190,300$97,600$287,900
2022$137,700$82,600$220,300
2022$137,700$82,600$220,300
2022$137,700$82,600$220,300
2022$137,700$82,600$220,300
2021$137,700$82,600$220,300
2021$137,700$82,600$220,300
2021$137,700$82,600$220,300
2021$137,700$82,600$220,300
2020$131,100$71,000$202,100
2020$131,100$71,000$202,100
2020$131,100$71,000$202,100
2020$131,100$71,000$202,100
2019$131,100$71,000$202,100
2019$131,100$71,000$202,100
2019$131,600$71,000$202,600
2019$131,600$71,000$202,600
2019$104,300$67,700$172,000
2018$104,300$67,700$172,000
2018$104,300$67,700$172,000
2018$104,300$67,700$172,000
2017$104,300$67,700$172,000
2017$104,300$67,700$172,000
2017$104,300$67,700$172,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,800$127,600$322,400
2025$194,800$127,600$322,400
2025$194,800$127,600$322,400
2024$190,300$97,600$287,900
2024$190,300$97,600$287,900
2024$190,300$97,600$287,900
2024$190,300$97,600$287,900
2023$190,300$97,600$287,900
2023$190,300$97,600$287,900
2023$190,300$97,600$287,900
2023$190,300$97,600$287,900
2023$190,300$97,600$287,900
2022$137,700$82,600$220,300
2022$137,700$82,600$220,300
2022$137,700$82,600$220,300
2022$137,700$82,600$220,300
2021$137,700$82,600$220,300
2021$137,700$82,600$220,300
2021$137,700$82,600$220,300
2021$137,700$82,600$220,300
2020$131,100$71,000$202,100
2020$131,100$71,000$202,100
2020$131,100$71,000$202,100
2020$131,100$71,000$202,100
2019$131,100$71,000$202,100
2019$131,100$71,000$202,100
2019$131,600$71,000$202,600
2019$131,600$71,000$202,600
2019$104,300$67,700$172,000
2018$104,300$67,700$172,000
2018$104,300$67,700$172,000
2018$104,300$67,700$172,000
2017$104,300$67,700$172,000
2017$104,300$67,700$172,000
2017$104,300$67,700$172,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 33/ B1 / Location : 10019 PINE CONE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps