9232 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9232 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 8/ B /
Acct#
19081
Owner
HUNTON, CLAY DOUGLAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$821,100
Appraisal
$821,100
PID
16825
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT B PLAT DB 668/297
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600,400$220,700$821,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600,400$220,700$821,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNTON, CLAY DOUGLAS ET UX
Address9232 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7042
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6908/0
Sale Date06/25/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUNTON, CLAY DOUGLAS ET UX$016908/0 06/25/20036908
HUNTON, JOHN H ET UX$75,0000850/0 01/30/2002850
MOZINGO, KIMBERLY D$011588/0 03/28/20011588
SMOOT, CURTIS L$01716/150 04/19/20000
SMOOT, CURTIS L ET UX$110,0001648/47 06/18/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,382
Replacement Cost: $649,334
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$597,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2185
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSTONE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,197 2,197
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,185 2,185
BSMBasement 2,185 0
GARGarage 638 0
OPROpen Porch 838 0
PTOPatio 708 0
   8,751 4,382

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$220,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL5360.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600,400$220,700$821,100
2025$600,400$220,700$821,100
2025$600,400$220,700$821,100
2024$582,500$169,500$752,000
2024$582,500$169,500$752,000
2024$582,500$169,500$752,000
2024$582,500$169,500$752,000
2023$582,500$169,500$752,000
2023$582,500$169,500$752,000
2023$582,500$169,500$752,000
2023$582,500$169,500$752,000
2023$582,500$169,500$752,000
2022$445,700$151,200$596,900
2022$445,700$151,200$596,900
2022$445,700$151,200$596,900
2022$445,700$151,200$596,900
2021$445,700$151,200$596,900
2021$445,700$151,200$596,900
2021$445,700$151,200$596,900
2021$445,700$151,200$596,900
2020$402,700$137,000$539,700
2020$402,700$137,000$539,700
2020$402,700$137,000$539,700
2020$402,700$137,000$539,700
2019$402,700$137,000$539,700
2019$402,700$137,000$539,700
2019$402,700$137,000$539,700
2019$402,700$137,000$539,700
2019$381,700$133,000$514,700
2018$381,700$133,000$514,700
2018$381,700$133,000$514,700
2018$381,700$133,000$514,700
2017$381,700$133,000$514,700
2017$381,700$133,000$514,700
2017$381,700$133,000$514,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600,400$220,700$821,100
2025$600,400$220,700$821,100
2025$600,400$220,700$821,100
2024$582,500$169,500$752,000
2024$582,500$169,500$752,000
2024$582,500$169,500$752,000
2024$582,500$169,500$752,000
2023$582,500$169,500$752,000
2023$582,500$169,500$752,000
2023$582,500$169,500$752,000
2023$582,500$169,500$752,000
2023$582,500$169,500$752,000
2022$445,700$151,200$596,900
2022$445,700$151,200$596,900
2022$445,700$151,200$596,900
2022$445,700$151,200$596,900
2021$445,700$151,200$596,900
2021$445,700$151,200$596,900
2021$445,700$151,200$596,900
2021$445,700$151,200$596,900
2020$402,700$137,000$539,700
2020$402,700$137,000$539,700
2020$402,700$137,000$539,700
2020$402,700$137,000$539,700
2019$402,700$137,000$539,700
2019$402,700$137,000$539,700
2019$402,700$137,000$539,700
2019$402,700$137,000$539,700
2019$381,700$133,000$514,700
2018$381,700$133,000$514,700
2018$381,700$133,000$514,700
2018$381,700$133,000$514,700
2017$381,700$133,000$514,700
2017$381,700$133,000$514,700
2017$381,700$133,000$514,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 8/ B / Location : 9232 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps