10275 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10275 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 39/ E /
Acct#
19084
Owner
STEWART, MICHELLE LEIGH ET AL
Total Market Value
$648,900
Appraisal
$648,900
PID
16828
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 6/91
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,500$189,400$648,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,500$189,400$648,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART, MICHELLE LEIGH ET AL
Address10275 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7963
Sale Price$699,999
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2595/1
Sale Date06/21/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEWART, MICHELLE LEIGH ET AL $699,99912595/10106/21/2024240002595
BLACKWELL, DEAN K ET UX$46,5001672/312 02/02/19990
CLORE FAMILY PARTNERSHIP$010/0 12/21/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,186
Replacement Cost: $499,438
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area480
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 16 0
OPROpen Porch 540 0
SCRScreened Porch 204 0
   4,026 2,186

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$189,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,500$189,400$648,900
2025$459,500$189,400$648,900
2025$459,500$189,400$648,900
2024$459,500$189,400$648,900
2024$398,900$140,400$539,300
2024$332,900$140,400$473,300
2024$332,900$140,400$473,300
2023$332,900$140,400$473,300
2023$332,900$140,400$473,300
2023$332,900$140,400$473,300
2023$332,900$140,400$473,300
2023$332,900$140,400$473,300
2022$255,200$135,400$390,600
2022$255,200$135,400$390,600
2022$255,200$135,400$390,600
2022$255,200$135,400$390,600
2021$255,200$135,400$390,600
2021$255,200$135,400$390,600
2021$255,200$135,400$390,600
2021$255,200$135,400$390,600
2020$234,400$123,800$358,200
2020$234,400$123,800$358,200
2020$234,400$123,800$358,200
2020$234,400$123,800$358,200
2019$234,400$123,800$358,200
2019$234,400$123,800$358,200
2019$234,400$123,800$358,200
2019$234,400$123,800$358,200
2019$222,400$120,500$342,900
2018$222,400$120,500$342,900
2018$222,400$120,500$342,900
2018$222,400$120,500$342,900
2017$222,400$120,500$342,900
2017$222,400$120,500$342,900
2017$222,400$120,500$342,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,500$189,400$648,900
2025$459,500$189,400$648,900
2025$459,500$189,400$648,900
2024$459,500$189,400$648,900
2024$398,900$140,400$539,300
2024$332,900$140,400$473,300
2024$332,900$140,400$473,300
2023$332,900$140,400$473,300
2023$332,900$140,400$473,300
2023$332,900$140,400$473,300
2023$332,900$140,400$473,300
2023$332,900$140,400$473,300
2022$255,200$135,400$390,600
2022$255,200$135,400$390,600
2022$255,200$135,400$390,600
2022$255,200$135,400$390,600
2021$255,200$135,400$390,600
2021$255,200$135,400$390,600
2021$255,200$135,400$390,600
2021$255,200$135,400$390,600
2020$234,400$123,800$358,200
2020$234,400$123,800$358,200
2020$234,400$123,800$358,200
2020$234,400$123,800$358,200
2019$234,400$123,800$358,200
2019$234,400$123,800$358,200
2019$234,400$123,800$358,200
2019$234,400$123,800$358,200
2019$222,400$120,500$342,900
2018$222,400$120,500$342,900
2018$222,400$120,500$342,900
2018$222,400$120,500$342,900
2017$222,400$120,500$342,900
2017$222,400$120,500$342,900
2017$222,400$120,500$342,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 39/ E / Location : 10275 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps