6044 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6044 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 2/ B1 /
Acct#
1782
Owner
CLATE, CLIFFORD ROYCE JR
Total Market Value
$377,000
Appraisal
$377,000
PID
1683
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSBURG LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$120,000$377,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$120,000$377,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLATE, CLIFFORD ROYCE JR
Address6044 WATERFORD RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1928
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0292/1
Sale Date01/21/2015
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLATE, CLIFFORD ROYCE JR$010292/10801/21/2015150000292
CLATE, CLIFFORD R JR ET UX$015976/0 05/31/20065976
CLATE, CLIFFORD R SR ET ALS$0112991/0 11/12/200312991
CLATE, CLIFFORD R SR ET UX$50,0001658/258 09/25/19980
ALCIVAR, SERGIO N ET UX$24,5060434/276 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $315,548
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,704 1,704
PTOPatio 432 0
   2,136 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1080.00 UNITS$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$120,000$377,000
2025$257,000$120,000$377,000
2025$257,000$120,000$377,000
2024$253,000$105,000$358,000
2024$253,000$105,000$358,000
2024$253,000$105,000$358,000
2024$253,000$105,000$358,000
2023$253,000$105,000$358,000
2023$253,000$105,000$358,000
2023$253,000$105,000$358,000
2023$253,000$105,000$358,000
2023$253,000$105,000$358,000
2022$184,100$80,000$264,100
2022$184,100$80,000$264,100
2022$184,100$80,000$264,100
2022$184,100$80,000$264,100
2021$184,100$80,000$264,100
2021$184,100$80,000$264,100
2021$184,100$80,000$264,100
2021$184,100$80,000$264,100
2020$189,100$66,700$255,800
2020$189,100$66,700$255,800
2020$189,100$66,700$255,800
2020$189,100$66,700$255,800
2019$189,100$66,700$255,800
2019$189,100$66,700$255,800
2019$189,100$66,700$255,800
2019$189,100$66,700$255,800
2019$162,000$65,000$227,000
2018$162,000$65,000$227,000
2018$162,000$65,000$227,000
2018$162,000$65,000$227,000
2017$162,000$65,000$227,000
2017$162,000$65,000$227,000
2017$162,000$65,000$227,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$120,000$377,000
2025$257,000$120,000$377,000
2025$257,000$120,000$377,000
2024$253,000$105,000$358,000
2024$253,000$105,000$358,000
2024$253,000$105,000$358,000
2024$253,000$105,000$358,000
2023$253,000$105,000$358,000
2023$253,000$105,000$358,000
2023$253,000$105,000$358,000
2023$253,000$105,000$358,000
2023$253,000$105,000$358,000
2022$184,100$80,000$264,100
2022$184,100$80,000$264,100
2022$184,100$80,000$264,100
2022$184,100$80,000$264,100
2021$184,100$80,000$264,100
2021$184,100$80,000$264,100
2021$184,100$80,000$264,100
2021$184,100$80,000$264,100
2020$189,100$66,700$255,800
2020$189,100$66,700$255,800
2020$189,100$66,700$255,800
2020$189,100$66,700$255,800
2019$189,100$66,700$255,800
2019$189,100$66,700$255,800
2019$189,100$66,700$255,800
2019$189,100$66,700$255,800
2019$162,000$65,000$227,000
2018$162,000$65,000$227,000
2018$162,000$65,000$227,000
2018$162,000$65,000$227,000
2017$162,000$65,000$227,000
2017$162,000$65,000$227,000
2017$162,000$65,000$227,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 2/ B1 / Location : 6044 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps