21337 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21337 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
Parcel ID
67/ A 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
19087
Owner
SHOOK, TAYLOR ET AL
Total Market Value
$433,500
Appraisal
$433,500
PID
16831
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 ASHLEY ACRES SUBDIVISION PLAT CAB 6/98
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$107,100$433,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$107,100$433,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOOK, TAYLOR ET AL
Address21337 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-2232
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9704/1
Sale Date11/08/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHOOK, TAYLOR ET AL $019704/10211/08/2021210009704
SHOOK, TAYLOR$359,00018767/10110/06/2021210008767
ROMERO, JUAN$274,00013977/0 04/07/20053977
HOLLIS, HOWARD W ET UX$137,0001723/195 06/29/20000
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$01715/368 04/10/20000
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$000/0 12/30/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $361,295
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area1400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   2,940 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
CKCCHICKEN COOP00153.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$107,100$433,500
2025$326,400$107,100$433,500
2025$326,400$107,100$433,500
2024$316,500$82,100$398,600
2024$316,500$82,100$398,600
2024$316,500$82,100$398,600
2024$316,500$82,100$398,600
2023$316,500$82,100$398,600
2023$316,500$82,100$398,600
2023$316,500$82,100$398,600
2023$316,500$82,100$398,600
2023$316,500$82,100$398,600
2022$246,600$72,100$318,700
2022$246,600$72,100$318,700
2022$241,300$72,100$313,400
2022$241,300$72,100$313,400
2021$202,500$72,100$274,600
2021$202,500$72,100$274,600
2021$202,500$72,100$274,600
2021$202,500$72,100$274,600
2020$196,500$62,300$258,800
2020$152,400$62,300$214,700
2020$152,400$62,300$214,700
2020$152,400$62,300$214,700
2019$152,400$62,300$214,700
2019$152,400$62,300$214,700
2019$152,400$62,300$214,700
2019$152,400$62,300$214,700
2019$124,400$62,300$186,700
2018$124,400$62,300$186,700
2018$124,400$62,300$186,700
2018$121,500$62,300$183,800
2017$121,500$62,300$183,800
2017$121,500$62,300$183,800
2017$121,500$62,300$183,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$107,100$433,500
2025$326,400$107,100$433,500
2025$326,400$107,100$433,500
2024$316,500$82,100$398,600
2024$316,500$82,100$398,600
2024$316,500$82,100$398,600
2024$316,500$82,100$398,600
2023$316,500$82,100$398,600
2023$316,500$82,100$398,600
2023$316,500$82,100$398,600
2023$316,500$82,100$398,600
2023$316,500$82,100$398,600
2022$246,600$72,100$318,700
2022$246,600$72,100$318,700
2022$241,300$72,100$313,400
2022$241,300$72,100$313,400
2021$202,500$72,100$274,600
2021$202,500$72,100$274,600
2021$202,500$72,100$274,600
2021$202,500$72,100$274,600
2020$196,500$62,300$258,800
2020$152,400$62,300$214,700
2020$152,400$62,300$214,700
2020$152,400$62,300$214,700
2019$152,400$62,300$214,700
2019$152,400$62,300$214,700
2019$152,400$62,300$214,700
2019$152,400$62,300$214,700
2019$124,400$62,300$186,700
2018$124,400$62,300$186,700
2018$124,400$62,300$186,700
2018$121,500$62,300$183,800
2017$121,500$62,300$183,800
2017$121,500$62,300$183,800
2017$121,500$62,300$183,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ A 1/ 1/ / Location : 21337 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps