25221 HARDWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25221 HARDWOOD DR
Parcel ID
67/ A 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
19089
Owner
PALENCIA, WILSON E BALCARCEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$403,200
Appraisal
$403,200
PID
16833
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 ASHLEY ACRES SUBDIVISION PLAT CAB 6/98
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$107,000$403,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$107,000$403,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPALENCIA, WILSON E BALCARCEL ET AL
Address25221 HARDWOOD DR

LIGNUM, VA 22726-2251
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5839/1
Sale Date09/02/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PALENCIA, WILSON E BALCARCEL ET AL $290,00015839/10109/02/2020200005839
HESTER, CAMERON M ET AL$165,00015905/0 09/28/20125905
RHYS, AARON J ET UX$183,400112522/0 10/31/200312522
FRITZ, CHARLES F ET UX$130,0001724/749 07/17/20000
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$01715/368 04/10/20000
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$000/0 12/30/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,262
Replacement Cost: $305,328
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1262
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,262 1,262
BSMBasement 1,262 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 85 0
   2,705 1,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$107,000$403,200
2025$296,200$107,000$403,200
2025$296,200$107,000$403,200
2024$277,600$82,000$359,600
2024$277,600$82,000$359,600
2024$277,600$82,000$359,600
2024$277,600$82,000$359,600
2023$277,600$82,000$359,600
2023$277,600$82,000$359,600
2023$277,600$82,000$359,600
2023$277,600$82,000$359,600
2023$277,600$82,000$359,600
2022$209,200$72,000$281,200
2022$209,200$72,000$281,200
2022$209,200$72,000$281,200
2022$209,200$72,000$281,200
2021$209,200$72,000$281,200
2021$209,200$72,000$281,200
2021$209,200$72,000$281,200
2021$209,200$72,000$281,200
2020$196,600$62,200$258,800
2020$152,100$62,200$214,300
2020$152,100$62,200$214,300
2020$152,100$62,200$214,300
2019$152,100$62,200$214,300
2019$152,100$62,200$214,300
2019$152,100$62,200$214,300
2019$152,100$62,200$214,300
2019$124,200$62,200$186,400
2018$124,200$62,200$186,400
2018$124,200$62,200$186,400
2018$124,200$62,200$186,400
2017$124,200$62,200$186,400
2017$124,200$62,200$186,400
2017$124,200$62,200$186,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$107,000$403,200
2025$296,200$107,000$403,200
2025$296,200$107,000$403,200
2024$277,600$82,000$359,600
2024$277,600$82,000$359,600
2024$277,600$82,000$359,600
2024$277,600$82,000$359,600
2023$277,600$82,000$359,600
2023$277,600$82,000$359,600
2023$277,600$82,000$359,600
2023$277,600$82,000$359,600
2023$277,600$82,000$359,600
2022$209,200$72,000$281,200
2022$209,200$72,000$281,200
2022$209,200$72,000$281,200
2022$209,200$72,000$281,200
2021$209,200$72,000$281,200
2021$209,200$72,000$281,200
2021$209,200$72,000$281,200
2021$209,200$72,000$281,200
2020$196,600$62,200$258,800
2020$152,100$62,200$214,300
2020$152,100$62,200$214,300
2020$152,100$62,200$214,300
2019$152,100$62,200$214,300
2019$152,100$62,200$214,300
2019$152,100$62,200$214,300
2019$152,100$62,200$214,300
2019$124,200$62,200$186,400
2018$124,200$62,200$186,400
2018$124,200$62,200$186,400
2018$124,200$62,200$186,400
2017$124,200$62,200$186,400
2017$124,200$62,200$186,400
2017$124,200$62,200$186,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ A 1/ 3/ / Location : 25221 HARDWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps