2090 LEEHIGH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2090 LEEHIGH DR
Parcel ID
2/ P 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
19092
Owner
SCHAEFFER, BRENT ALLEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$521,800
Appraisal
$521,800
PID
16836
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 LEE HIGH SUBDIVISION PLAT CAB 6/89
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,200$158,600$521,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,200$158,600$521,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAEFFER, BRENT ALLEN ET UX
Address2090 LEEHIGH DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1979
Sale Price$405,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2642/1
Sale Date03/22/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHAEFFER, BRENT ALLEN ET UX $405,00012642/10103/22/2021210002642
DOMIN, TERRY A EXE$010011/10301/21/2021210000011
MOFFETT, JANET C$010246/10411/15/2019190000246
MOFFETT, RONALD K ET UX$181,90015445/0 10/16/20005445
HOMEWORKS QUALITY BUILDERS LLC$25,0001725/654 07/26/20000
LOYD, CHARLES EDWARD JR ET AL$00667/360 12/17/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,599
Replacement Cost: $397,145
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1587
Fin Basement Area792
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,587 1,587
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,587 0
DCKDeck 182 0
GARGarage 545 0
OPROpen Porch 123 0
   4,036 1,599

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,200$158,600$521,800
2025$363,200$158,600$521,800
2025$363,200$158,600$521,800
2024$354,400$118,600$473,000
2024$354,400$118,600$473,000
2024$354,400$118,600$473,000
2024$354,400$118,600$473,000
2023$354,400$118,600$473,000
2023$354,400$118,600$473,000
2023$354,400$118,600$473,000
2023$354,400$118,600$473,000
2023$354,400$118,600$473,000
2022$274,500$113,600$388,100
2022$274,500$113,600$388,100
2022$274,500$113,600$388,100
2022$274,500$113,600$388,100
2021$274,500$113,600$388,100
2021$274,500$113,600$388,100
2021$274,500$113,600$388,100
2021$274,500$113,600$388,100
2020$238,100$98,900$337,000
2020$238,100$98,900$337,000
2020$238,100$98,900$337,000
2020$238,100$98,900$337,000
2019$238,100$98,900$337,000
2019$238,100$98,900$337,000
2019$238,100$98,900$337,000
2019$238,100$98,900$337,000
2019$223,500$98,900$322,400
2018$223,500$73,600$297,100
2018$223,500$73,600$297,100
2018$223,500$73,600$297,100
2017$223,500$73,600$297,100
2017$223,500$73,600$297,100
2017$223,500$73,600$297,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,200$158,600$521,800
2025$363,200$158,600$521,800
2025$363,200$158,600$521,800
2024$354,400$118,600$473,000
2024$354,400$118,600$473,000
2024$354,400$118,600$473,000
2024$354,400$118,600$473,000
2023$354,400$118,600$473,000
2023$354,400$118,600$473,000
2023$354,400$118,600$473,000
2023$354,400$118,600$473,000
2023$354,400$118,600$473,000
2022$274,500$113,600$388,100
2022$274,500$113,600$388,100
2022$274,500$113,600$388,100
2022$274,500$113,600$388,100
2021$274,500$113,600$388,100
2021$274,500$113,600$388,100
2021$274,500$113,600$388,100
2021$274,500$113,600$388,100
2020$238,100$98,900$337,000
2020$238,100$98,900$337,000
2020$238,100$98,900$337,000
2020$238,100$98,900$337,000
2019$238,100$98,900$337,000
2019$238,100$98,900$337,000
2019$238,100$98,900$337,000
2019$238,100$98,900$337,000
2019$223,500$98,900$322,400
2018$223,500$73,600$297,100
2018$223,500$73,600$297,100
2018$223,500$73,600$297,100
2017$223,500$73,600$297,100
2017$223,500$73,600$297,100
2017$223,500$73,600$297,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ P 1/ 1/ / Location : 2090 LEEHIGH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps