2076 LEEHIGH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2076 LEEHIGH DR
Parcel ID
2/ P 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
19093
Owner
HOLCOMB, DENNIS A ET UX
Total Market Value
$506,600
Appraisal
$506,600
PID
16837
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 LEE HIGH SUBDIVISION PLAT CAB 6/89
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,900$158,700$506,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,900$158,700$506,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLCOMB, DENNIS A ET UX
Address2076 LEEHIGH DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1979
Sale Price$359,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2206/1
Sale Date04/26/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLCOMB, DENNIS A ET UX$359,90012206/10104/26/2018180002206
CORBIN, JOHN E JR ET UX$013170/0 04/02/20043170
CORBIN, JOHN E JR ET UX$240,00015395/0 07/02/20025395
PASSMORE, GEORGE F JR$169,5001702/154 11/05/19990
ANDERSON, DARIEN K ET UX$20,0001684/704 05/26/19990
LOYD, CHARLES EDWARD JR ET AL$00667/360 12/17/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,567
Replacement Cost: $389,433
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1567
Fin Basement Area783
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,567 1,567
BSMBasement 1,567 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 113 0
PTOPatio 405 0
   4,136 1,567

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,900$158,700$506,600
2025$347,900$158,700$506,600
2025$347,900$158,700$506,600
2024$340,500$118,700$459,200
2024$340,500$118,700$459,200
2024$340,500$118,700$459,200
2024$340,500$118,700$459,200
2023$340,500$118,700$459,200
2023$340,500$118,700$459,200
2023$340,500$118,700$459,200
2023$340,500$118,700$459,200
2023$340,500$118,700$459,200
2022$263,200$113,700$376,900
2022$263,200$113,700$376,900
2022$263,200$113,700$376,900
2022$263,200$113,700$376,900
2021$263,200$113,700$376,900
2021$263,200$113,700$376,900
2021$263,200$113,700$376,900
2021$263,200$113,700$376,900
2020$226,700$99,000$325,700
2020$226,700$99,000$325,700
2020$226,700$99,000$325,700
2020$226,700$99,000$325,700
2019$226,700$99,000$325,700
2019$226,700$99,000$325,700
2019$226,700$99,000$325,700
2019$226,700$99,000$325,700
2019$213,200$99,000$312,200
2018$222,500$73,700$296,200
2018$222,500$73,700$296,200
2018$205,100$73,700$278,800
2017$205,100$73,700$278,800
2017$205,100$73,700$278,800
2017$205,100$73,700$278,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,900$158,700$506,600
2025$347,900$158,700$506,600
2025$347,900$158,700$506,600
2024$340,500$118,700$459,200
2024$340,500$118,700$459,200
2024$340,500$118,700$459,200
2024$340,500$118,700$459,200
2023$340,500$118,700$459,200
2023$340,500$118,700$459,200
2023$340,500$118,700$459,200
2023$340,500$118,700$459,200
2023$340,500$118,700$459,200
2022$263,200$113,700$376,900
2022$263,200$113,700$376,900
2022$263,200$113,700$376,900
2022$263,200$113,700$376,900
2021$263,200$113,700$376,900
2021$263,200$113,700$376,900
2021$263,200$113,700$376,900
2021$263,200$113,700$376,900
2020$226,700$99,000$325,700
2020$226,700$99,000$325,700
2020$226,700$99,000$325,700
2020$226,700$99,000$325,700
2019$226,700$99,000$325,700
2019$226,700$99,000$325,700
2019$226,700$99,000$325,700
2019$226,700$99,000$325,700
2019$213,200$99,000$312,200
2018$222,500$73,700$296,200
2018$222,500$73,700$296,200
2018$205,100$73,700$278,800
2017$205,100$73,700$278,800
2017$205,100$73,700$278,800
2017$205,100$73,700$278,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ P 1/ 2/ / Location : 2076 LEEHIGH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps