2042 LEEHIGH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2042 LEEHIGH DR
Parcel ID
2/ P 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
19095
Owner
WARNE, DANIEL BRIAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$538,800
Appraisal
$538,800
PID
16839
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 LEE HIGH SUBDIVISION PLAT CAB 6/89
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$158,500$538,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$158,500$538,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARNE, DANIEL BRIAN ET UX
Address2042 LEEHIGH DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1979
Sale Price$545,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1840/1
Sale Date04/28/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARNE, DANIEL BRIAN ET UX $545,00011840/10104/28/2025250001840
NAPIER, JERRY L ET UX$172,5001714/549 04/03/20000
HOMEWORKS QUALITY BUILDERS LLC$20,0001703/116 11/16/19990
LOYD, CHARLES EDWARD JR ET AL$00667/360 12/17/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $420,848
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area1484
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement 1,620 0
GARGarage 473 0
OPROpen Porch 115 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   3,948 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW72.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$158,500$538,800
2025$380,300$158,500$538,800
2025$341,900$158,500$500,400
2024$333,400$118,500$451,900
2024$333,400$118,500$451,900
2024$333,400$118,500$451,900
2024$333,400$118,500$451,900
2023$333,400$118,500$451,900
2023$333,400$118,500$451,900
2023$333,400$118,500$451,900
2023$333,400$118,500$451,900
2023$333,400$118,500$451,900
2022$253,700$113,500$367,200
2022$253,700$113,500$367,200
2022$253,700$113,500$367,200
2022$253,700$113,500$367,200
2021$253,700$113,500$367,200
2021$253,700$113,500$367,200
2021$253,700$113,500$367,200
2021$253,700$113,500$367,200
2020$219,800$98,800$318,600
2020$219,800$98,800$318,600
2020$219,800$98,800$318,600
2020$219,800$98,800$318,600
2019$219,800$98,800$318,600
2019$219,800$98,800$318,600
2019$219,800$98,800$318,600
2019$219,800$98,800$318,600
2019$206,400$98,800$305,200
2018$206,400$73,500$279,900
2018$206,400$73,500$279,900
2018$206,400$73,500$279,900
2017$206,400$73,500$279,900
2017$206,400$73,500$279,900
2017$206,400$73,500$279,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$158,500$538,800
2025$380,300$158,500$538,800
2025$341,900$158,500$500,400
2024$333,400$118,500$451,900
2024$333,400$118,500$451,900
2024$333,400$118,500$451,900
2024$333,400$118,500$451,900
2023$333,400$118,500$451,900
2023$333,400$118,500$451,900
2023$333,400$118,500$451,900
2023$333,400$118,500$451,900
2023$333,400$118,500$451,900
2022$253,700$113,500$367,200
2022$253,700$113,500$367,200
2022$253,700$113,500$367,200
2022$253,700$113,500$367,200
2021$253,700$113,500$367,200
2021$253,700$113,500$367,200
2021$253,700$113,500$367,200
2021$253,700$113,500$367,200
2020$219,800$98,800$318,600
2020$219,800$98,800$318,600
2020$219,800$98,800$318,600
2020$219,800$98,800$318,600
2019$219,800$98,800$318,600
2019$219,800$98,800$318,600
2019$219,800$98,800$318,600
2019$219,800$98,800$318,600
2019$206,400$98,800$305,200
2018$206,400$73,500$279,900
2018$206,400$73,500$279,900
2018$206,400$73,500$279,900
2017$206,400$73,500$279,900
2017$206,400$73,500$279,900
2017$206,400$73,500$279,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ P 1/ 4/ / Location : 2042 LEEHIGH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps