1005 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1005 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 67/ /
Acct#
1783
Owner
MORALES, JULIO C VAZQUEZ
Total Market Value
$553,400
Appraisal
$553,400
PID
1684
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE PIKE PLAT CAB 6/338 PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.934
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,400$97,000$553,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,400$97,000$553,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORALES, JULIO C VAZQUEZ
Address1005 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2017
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6315/1
Sale Date11/20/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORALES, JULIO C VAZQUEZ$130,00016315/10111/20/2017170006315
RAMIREZ, FIDEL $012504/10605/12/2017170002504
RAMIREZ, FIDEL ET UX$80,00012335/0 05/06/20102335
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$87,00715265/0 09/01/20095265
SMITH, STEVE A ET UX$120,00007424/0 07/16/20047424
HUET, JAMES M JR$80,0001712/524 03/14/20000
CARTER, DAVID B ET AL$010/0 04/02/19960
CARTER, GERTRUDE B$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 3,456
Replacement Cost: $490,086
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeCENTRAL
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,728 1,728
OPROpen Porch 132 0
PTOPatio 244 0
PTSStone Patio 588 0
   4,420 3,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL468.00 UNITS$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,400$97,000$553,400
2025$456,400$97,000$553,400
2025$456,400$97,000$553,400
2024$452,300$72,200$524,500
2024$452,300$72,200$524,500
2024$452,300$72,200$524,500
2024$452,300$72,200$524,500
2023$358,900$72,200$431,100
2023$270,900$72,200$343,100
2023$270,700$72,200$342,900
2023$270,700$72,200$342,900
2023$270,700$72,200$342,900
2022$138,600$66,000$204,600
2022$138,600$66,000$204,600
2022$138,600$66,000$204,600
2022$138,600$66,000$204,600
2021$138,600$66,000$204,600
2021$138,600$66,000$204,600
2021$138,600$66,000$204,600
2021$138,600$66,000$204,600
2020$107,200$60,700$167,900
2020$107,200$60,700$167,900
2020$107,200$60,700$167,900
2020$107,200$60,700$167,900
2019$107,200$60,700$167,900
2019$107,200$60,700$167,900
2019$107,200$60,700$167,900
2019$107,200$60,700$167,900
2019$107,200$37,600$144,800
2018$90,300$37,600$127,900
2018$90,300$37,600$127,900
2018$59,100$37,600$96,700
2017$46,800$37,600$84,400
2017$46,800$37,600$84,400
2017$46,800$37,600$84,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,400$97,000$553,400
2025$456,400$97,000$553,400
2025$456,400$97,000$553,400
2024$452,300$72,200$524,500
2024$452,300$72,200$524,500
2024$452,300$72,200$524,500
2024$452,300$72,200$524,500
2023$358,900$72,200$431,100
2023$270,900$72,200$343,100
2023$270,700$72,200$342,900
2023$270,700$72,200$342,900
2023$270,700$72,200$342,900
2022$138,600$66,000$204,600
2022$138,600$66,000$204,600
2022$138,600$66,000$204,600
2022$138,600$66,000$204,600
2021$138,600$66,000$204,600
2021$138,600$66,000$204,600
2021$138,600$66,000$204,600
2021$138,600$66,000$204,600
2020$107,200$60,700$167,900
2020$107,200$60,700$167,900
2020$107,200$60,700$167,900
2020$107,200$60,700$167,900
2019$107,200$60,700$167,900
2019$107,200$60,700$167,900
2019$107,200$60,700$167,900
2019$107,200$60,700$167,900
2019$107,200$37,600$144,800
2018$90,300$37,600$127,900
2018$90,300$37,600$127,900
2018$59,100$37,600$96,700
2017$46,800$37,600$84,400
2017$46,800$37,600$84,400
2017$46,800$37,600$84,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 67/ / Location : 1005 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps