2033 LEEHIGH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2033 LEEHIGH DR
Parcel ID
2/ P 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
19098
Owner
BARR-BRIGGS, BONNIE
Total Market Value
$565,700
Appraisal
$565,700
PID
16842
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7 LEE HIGH SUBDIVISION PLAT CAB 6/273
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,200$158,500$565,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,200$158,500$565,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARR-BRIGGS, BONNIE
Address2033 LEEHIGH DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1979
Sale Price$560,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2446/1
Sale Date06/11/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARR-BRIGGS, BONNIE $560,00012446/10106/11/2024240002446
HPA BORROWER 2018-1 MS LLC$011021/10103/08/2019190001021
HP VIRGINIA 1 LLC$376,00012443/10105/08/2018180002443
SISLER, MARCUS A ET UX$447,60013584/0 03/31/20063584
LIPSCOMB, DARREL D ET UX$200,0001728/433 08/22/20000
MAAS, THOMAS N$179,0001701/205 10/28/19990
ANDERSON, DARIEN K ET UX$35,0001688/74 06/24/19990
LOYD, CHARLES EDWARD JR ET AL$00667/360 12/17/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,985
Replacement Cost: $471,722
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1760
Fin Basement Area1650
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,985 1,985
BSMBasement 1,760 0
CPTCarport 816 0
CRLCrawl Space 225 0
GARGarage 410 0
OPROpen Porch 456 0
   5,652 1,985

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGVLVINYL120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,200$158,500$565,700
2025$407,200$158,500$565,700
2025$407,200$158,500$565,700
2024$423,900$118,500$542,400
2024$423,900$118,500$542,400
2024$406,100$118,500$524,600
2024$406,100$118,500$524,600
2023$406,100$118,500$524,600
2023$406,100$118,500$524,600
2023$406,100$118,500$524,600
2023$406,100$118,500$524,600
2023$406,100$118,500$524,600
2022$320,600$113,500$434,100
2022$320,600$113,500$434,100
2022$320,600$113,500$434,100
2022$320,600$113,500$434,100
2021$320,600$113,500$434,100
2021$320,600$113,500$434,100
2021$320,600$113,500$434,100
2021$320,600$113,500$434,100
2020$276,500$98,800$375,300
2020$276,500$98,800$375,300
2020$276,500$98,800$375,300
2020$276,500$98,800$375,300
2019$276,500$98,800$375,300
2019$276,500$98,800$375,300
2019$276,500$98,800$375,300
2019$276,500$98,800$375,300
2019$287,600$98,800$386,400
2018$274,200$73,500$347,700
2018$274,200$73,500$347,700
2018$271,000$73,500$344,500
2017$271,000$73,500$344,500
2017$271,000$73,500$344,500
2017$271,000$73,500$344,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,200$158,500$565,700
2025$407,200$158,500$565,700
2025$407,200$158,500$565,700
2024$423,900$118,500$542,400
2024$423,900$118,500$542,400
2024$406,100$118,500$524,600
2024$406,100$118,500$524,600
2023$406,100$118,500$524,600
2023$406,100$118,500$524,600
2023$406,100$118,500$524,600
2023$406,100$118,500$524,600
2023$406,100$118,500$524,600
2022$320,600$113,500$434,100
2022$320,600$113,500$434,100
2022$320,600$113,500$434,100
2022$320,600$113,500$434,100
2021$320,600$113,500$434,100
2021$320,600$113,500$434,100
2021$320,600$113,500$434,100
2021$320,600$113,500$434,100
2020$276,500$98,800$375,300
2020$276,500$98,800$375,300
2020$276,500$98,800$375,300
2020$276,500$98,800$375,300
2019$276,500$98,800$375,300
2019$276,500$98,800$375,300
2019$276,500$98,800$375,300
2019$276,500$98,800$375,300
2019$287,600$98,800$386,400
2018$274,200$73,500$347,700
2018$274,200$73,500$347,700
2018$271,000$73,500$344,500
2017$271,000$73,500$344,500
2017$271,000$73,500$344,500
2017$271,000$73,500$344,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ P 1/ 7/ / Location : 2033 LEEHIGH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps