2089 LEEHIGH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2089 LEEHIGH DR
Parcel ID
2/ P 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
19102
Owner
KENNEDY, THOMAS J ET UX
Total Market Value
$562,200
Appraisal
$562,200
PID
16846
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 11 LEE HIGH SUBDIVISION PLAT CAB 6/89
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,700$158,500$562,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,700$158,500$562,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY, THOMAS J ET UX
Address2089 LEEHIGH DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$405,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6182/0
Sale Date05/27/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KENNEDY, THOMAS J ET UX$405,00016182/0 05/27/20056182
PETERS, PAUL D ET AL$329,90018072/0 07/30/20048072
HARRIS, BRENDA K$013843/0 06/27/20013843
HARRIS, BRENDA K ET VIR$194,60015778/0 11/01/20005778
RAY, MICHAEL ET UX$167,0001690/372 07/12/19990
ANDERSON, DARIEN K ET UX$40,0001670/329 01/15/19990
LOYD, CHARLES EDWARD JR ET AL$00667/360 12/17/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $448,830
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1760
Fin Basement Area945
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,760 1,760
BSMBasement 1,760 0
DCKDeck 135 0
GARGarage 1,770 0
OPROpen Porch 237 0
   5,662 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED384.00 UNITS$2,7001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLBINBUILT IN1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,700$158,500$562,200
2025$403,700$158,500$562,200
2025$403,700$158,500$562,200
2024$389,000$118,500$507,500
2024$389,000$118,500$507,500
2024$389,000$118,500$507,500
2024$389,000$118,500$507,500
2023$389,000$118,500$507,500
2023$389,000$118,500$507,500
2023$389,000$118,500$507,500
2023$389,000$118,500$507,500
2023$389,000$118,500$507,500
2022$309,600$113,500$423,100
2022$309,600$113,500$423,100
2022$309,600$113,500$423,100
2022$309,600$113,500$423,100
2021$309,600$113,500$423,100
2021$309,600$113,500$423,100
2021$309,600$113,500$423,100
2021$309,600$113,500$423,100
2020$250,100$98,800$348,900
2020$250,100$98,800$348,900
2020$250,100$98,800$348,900
2020$250,100$98,800$348,900
2019$250,100$98,800$348,900
2019$250,100$98,800$348,900
2019$250,100$98,800$348,900
2019$250,100$98,800$348,900
2019$256,600$98,800$355,400
2018$256,600$73,500$330,100
2018$256,600$73,500$330,100
2018$256,600$73,500$330,100
2017$256,600$73,500$330,100
2017$256,600$73,500$330,100
2017$256,600$73,500$330,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,700$158,500$562,200
2025$403,700$158,500$562,200
2025$403,700$158,500$562,200
2024$389,000$118,500$507,500
2024$389,000$118,500$507,500
2024$389,000$118,500$507,500
2024$389,000$118,500$507,500
2023$389,000$118,500$507,500
2023$389,000$118,500$507,500
2023$389,000$118,500$507,500
2023$389,000$118,500$507,500
2023$389,000$118,500$507,500
2022$309,600$113,500$423,100
2022$309,600$113,500$423,100
2022$309,600$113,500$423,100
2022$309,600$113,500$423,100
2021$309,600$113,500$423,100
2021$309,600$113,500$423,100
2021$309,600$113,500$423,100
2021$309,600$113,500$423,100
2020$250,100$98,800$348,900
2020$250,100$98,800$348,900
2020$250,100$98,800$348,900
2020$250,100$98,800$348,900
2019$250,100$98,800$348,900
2019$250,100$98,800$348,900
2019$250,100$98,800$348,900
2019$250,100$98,800$348,900
2019$256,600$98,800$355,400
2018$256,600$73,500$330,100
2018$256,600$73,500$330,100
2018$256,600$73,500$330,100
2017$256,600$73,500$330,100
2017$256,600$73,500$330,100
2017$256,600$73,500$330,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ P 1/ 11/ / Location : 2089 LEEHIGH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps