755 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
755 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
41/ / 42/ U6 /
Acct#
19112
Owner
DOMINION SQUARE-CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$1,374,800
Appraisal
$1,374,800
PID
16855
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 6 PLAT CAB 7/8
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
1.1996
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$706,200$668,600$1,374,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$706,200$668,600$1,374,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOMINION SQUARE-CULPEPER LLC
Address2825 SOUTH BLVD STE 300
CHARLOTTE, NC 28209
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date08/31/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOMINION SQUARE-CULPEPER LLC$010/0 08/31/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 5,050
Replacement Cost: $709,798
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$653,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRestaraunt
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2TILE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 5,050 5,050
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   5,206 5,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$668,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$53,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$706,200$668,600$1,374,800
2025$706,200$668,600$1,374,800
2025$706,200$668,600$1,374,800
2024$675,600$668,600$1,344,200
2024$675,600$668,600$1,344,200
2024$675,600$668,600$1,344,200
2024$675,600$668,600$1,344,200
2023$675,600$668,600$1,344,200
2023$675,600$668,600$1,344,200
2023$675,600$668,600$1,344,200
2023$675,600$668,600$1,344,200
2023$675,600$668,600$1,344,200
2022$599,100$668,600$1,267,700
2022$599,100$668,600$1,267,700
2022$599,100$668,600$1,267,700
2022$599,100$668,600$1,267,700
2021$599,100$668,600$1,267,700
2021$599,100$668,600$1,267,700
2021$599,100$668,600$1,267,700
2021$599,100$668,600$1,267,700
2020$580,000$668,600$1,248,600
2020$580,000$668,600$1,248,600
2020$580,000$668,600$1,248,600
2020$580,000$668,600$1,248,600
2019$580,000$668,600$1,248,600
2019$580,000$668,600$1,248,600
2019$580,000$668,600$1,248,600
2019$580,000$668,600$1,248,600
2019$568,500$668,600$1,237,100
2018$568,500$668,600$1,237,100
2018$568,500$668,600$1,237,100
2018$568,500$668,600$1,237,100
2017$568,500$668,600$1,237,100
2017$568,500$668,600$1,237,100
2017$568,500$668,600$1,237,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$706,200$668,600$1,374,800
2025$706,200$668,600$1,374,800
2025$706,200$668,600$1,374,800
2024$675,600$668,600$1,344,200
2024$675,600$668,600$1,344,200
2024$675,600$668,600$1,344,200
2024$675,600$668,600$1,344,200
2023$675,600$668,600$1,344,200
2023$675,600$668,600$1,344,200
2023$675,600$668,600$1,344,200
2023$675,600$668,600$1,344,200
2023$675,600$668,600$1,344,200
2022$599,100$668,600$1,267,700
2022$599,100$668,600$1,267,700
2022$599,100$668,600$1,267,700
2022$599,100$668,600$1,267,700
2021$599,100$668,600$1,267,700
2021$599,100$668,600$1,267,700
2021$599,100$668,600$1,267,700
2021$599,100$668,600$1,267,700
2020$580,000$668,600$1,248,600
2020$580,000$668,600$1,248,600
2020$580,000$668,600$1,248,600
2020$580,000$668,600$1,248,600
2019$580,000$668,600$1,248,600
2019$580,000$668,600$1,248,600
2019$580,000$668,600$1,248,600
2019$580,000$668,600$1,248,600
2019$568,500$668,600$1,237,100
2018$568,500$668,600$1,237,100
2018$568,500$668,600$1,237,100
2018$568,500$668,600$1,237,100
2017$568,500$668,600$1,237,100
2017$568,500$668,600$1,237,100
2017$568,500$668,600$1,237,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 42/ U6 / Location : 755 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps