4099 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4099 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 13/ J /
Acct#
19113
Owner
GEIGER, MARILYN E LER
Assessed Value
$334,200
Appraisal
$442,600
PID
16856
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 6/118
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,800$234,800$442,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$207,800$234,800$442,600$126,400$334,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGEIGER, MARILYN E LER
Address4099 WATERFORD RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1703
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3096/1
Sale Date06/09/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GEIGER, MARILYN E LER $013096/10206/09/2017170003096
GEIGER, MARILYN E$70,0001673/630 02/17/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $209,654
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
DCKDeck 792 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   2,696 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage
Depth
Land$234,800
Clean & Green Value$126,400
Clean & Green Acres14.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$7001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME432.00 UNITS$9001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1632.00 UNITS$19,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,800$234,800$442,600
2025$207,800$234,800$442,600
2025$207,800$234,800$442,600
2024$196,100$200,200$396,300
2024$196,100$200,200$396,300
2024$196,100$200,200$396,300
2024$196,100$200,200$396,300
2023$196,100$200,200$396,300
2023$196,100$200,200$396,300
2023$196,100$200,200$396,300
2023$196,100$200,200$396,300
2023$196,100$200,200$396,300
2022$136,600$175,200$311,800
2022$136,600$175,200$311,800
2022$136,600$175,200$311,800
2022$136,600$175,200$311,800
2021$136,600$175,200$311,800
2021$136,600$175,200$311,800
2021$136,600$175,200$311,800
2021$136,600$175,200$311,800
2020$105,500$161,900$267,400
2020$105,500$161,900$267,400
2020$105,500$161,900$267,400
2020$105,500$161,900$267,400
2019$105,500$161,900$267,400
2019$105,500$161,900$267,400
2019$105,500$161,900$267,400
2019$105,500$161,900$267,400
2019$105,500$160,200$265,700
2018$105,500$160,200$265,700
2018$105,500$160,200$265,700
2018$105,500$160,200$265,700
2017$105,500$160,200$265,700
2017$105,500$160,200$265,700
2017$105,500$160,200$265,700

Assessment
2025$207,800$234,800$442,600$126,400$334,200
2025$207,800$234,800$442,600$126,400$334,200
2025$207,800$234,800$442,600$126,400$334,200
2024$196,100$200,200$396,300$112,300$308,400
2024$196,100$200,200$396,300$112,300$308,400
2024$196,100$200,200$396,300$112,300$308,400
2024$196,100$200,200$396,300$112,300$308,400
2023$196,100$200,200$396,300$112,300$308,400
2023$196,100$200,200$396,300$112,300$308,400
2023$196,100$200,200$396,300$112,300$308,400
2023$196,100$200,200$396,300$112,300$308,400
2023$196,100$200,200$396,300$112,300$308,400
2022$136,600$175,200$311,800$86,300$222,900
2022$136,600$175,200$311,800$86,300$222,900
2022$136,600$175,200$311,800$86,300$222,900
2022$136,600$175,200$311,800$86,300$222,900
2021$136,600$175,200$311,800$86,300$222,900
2021$136,600$175,200$311,800$86,300$222,900
2021$136,600$175,200$311,800$86,300$222,900
2021$136,600$175,200$311,800$86,300$222,900
2020$105,500$161,900$267,400$72,200$177,700
2020$105,500$161,900$267,400$72,200$177,700
2020$105,500$161,900$267,400$72,200$177,700
2020$105,500$161,900$267,400$161,900$267,400
2019$105,500$161,900$267,400$161,900$267,400
2019$105,500$161,900$267,400$161,900$267,400
2019$105,500$161,900$267,400$161,900$267,400
2019$105,500$161,900$267,400$161,900$267,400
2019$105,500$160,200$265,700$160,200$265,700
2018$105,500$160,200$265,700$160,200$265,700
2018$105,500$160,200$265,700$160,200$265,700
2018$105,500$160,200$265,700$160,200$265,700
2017$105,500$160,200$265,700$160,200$265,700
2017$105,500$160,200$265,700$160,200$265,700
2017$105,500$160,200$265,700$160,200$265,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 13/ J / Location : 4099 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps