17351 LAKEMONT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17351 LAKEMONT DR
Parcel ID
39/ / 29/ C /
Acct#
19114
Owner
MYERS, VERONICA L
Total Market Value
$481,100
Appraisal
$481,100
PID
16857
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3A PLAT CAB 6/266
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,100$127,000$481,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,100$127,000$481,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, VERONICA L
Address17351 LAKEMONT DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7918
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0092/1
Sale Date06/10/2020
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYERS, VERONICA L$010092/11306/10/2020200000092
FRYE, ARLENE C$015577/11309/26/2016160005577
FRYE, ARLENE C$02277/0 09/24/2013277
FRYE, ELLIS ACY SR ET UX$394,50013606/0 03/31/20063606
WOODWARD, JOHN H SR$369,90012444/0 03/07/20052444
RUSSELL, KENITH D ET UX$40,00013151/0 05/31/20013151
BAPTIST, AUGUSTINE$00700/247 10/18/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,996
Replacement Cost: $393,485
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1978
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,978 1,978
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,978 0
DCKDeck 282 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   4,874 1,996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,100$127,000$481,100
2025$354,100$127,000$481,100
2025$354,100$127,000$481,100
2024$345,900$92,000$437,900
2024$345,900$92,000$437,900
2024$345,900$92,000$437,900
2024$345,900$92,000$437,900
2023$345,900$92,000$437,900
2023$345,900$92,000$437,900
2023$345,900$92,000$437,900
2023$345,900$92,000$437,900
2023$345,900$92,000$437,900
2022$263,100$87,000$350,100
2022$263,100$87,000$350,100
2022$263,100$87,000$350,100
2022$263,100$87,000$350,100
2021$263,100$87,000$350,100
2021$263,100$87,000$350,100
2021$263,100$87,000$350,100
2021$263,100$87,000$350,100
2020$237,700$75,400$313,100
2020$237,700$75,400$313,100
2020$237,700$75,400$313,100
2020$237,700$75,400$313,100
2019$237,700$75,400$313,100
2019$237,700$75,400$313,100
2019$237,700$75,400$313,100
2019$237,700$75,400$313,100
2019$215,100$72,100$287,200
2018$215,100$72,100$287,200
2018$215,100$72,100$287,200
2018$215,100$72,100$287,200
2017$215,100$72,100$287,200
2017$215,100$72,100$287,200
2017$215,100$72,100$287,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,100$127,000$481,100
2025$354,100$127,000$481,100
2025$354,100$127,000$481,100
2024$345,900$92,000$437,900
2024$345,900$92,000$437,900
2024$345,900$92,000$437,900
2024$345,900$92,000$437,900
2023$345,900$92,000$437,900
2023$345,900$92,000$437,900
2023$345,900$92,000$437,900
2023$345,900$92,000$437,900
2023$345,900$92,000$437,900
2022$263,100$87,000$350,100
2022$263,100$87,000$350,100
2022$263,100$87,000$350,100
2022$263,100$87,000$350,100
2021$263,100$87,000$350,100
2021$263,100$87,000$350,100
2021$263,100$87,000$350,100
2021$263,100$87,000$350,100
2020$237,700$75,400$313,100
2020$237,700$75,400$313,100
2020$237,700$75,400$313,100
2020$237,700$75,400$313,100
2019$237,700$75,400$313,100
2019$237,700$75,400$313,100
2019$237,700$75,400$313,100
2019$237,700$75,400$313,100
2019$215,100$72,100$287,200
2018$215,100$72,100$287,200
2018$215,100$72,100$287,200
2018$215,100$72,100$287,200
2017$215,100$72,100$287,200
2017$215,100$72,100$287,200
2017$215,100$72,100$287,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 29/ C / Location : 17351 LAKEMONT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps