21120 OLD MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21120 OLD MILL RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 2/ B /
Acct#
19116
Owner
RAY, DOUGLAS A ET UX
Total Market Value
$538,900
Appraisal
$538,900
PID
16859
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 2/667-668
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,500$186,400$538,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,500$186,400$538,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAY, DOUGLAS A ET UX
Address21120 OLD MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7483
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 693/686
Sale Date08/11/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAY, DOUGLAS A ET UX$00693/686 08/11/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,067
Replacement Cost: $395,496
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2067
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,067 2,067
BSMBasement 2,067 0
DCKDeck 619 0
GARGarage 574 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   5,399 2,067

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,500$186,400$538,900
2025$352,500$186,400$538,900
2025$352,500$186,400$538,900
2024$343,200$145,300$488,500
2024$343,200$145,300$488,500
2024$343,200$145,300$488,500
2024$343,200$145,300$488,500
2023$343,200$145,300$488,500
2023$343,200$145,300$488,500
2023$343,200$145,300$488,500
2023$343,200$145,300$488,500
2023$343,200$145,300$488,500
2022$263,000$145,300$408,300
2022$263,000$145,300$408,300
2022$263,000$145,300$408,300
2022$263,000$145,300$408,300
2021$263,000$145,300$408,300
2021$263,000$145,300$408,300
2021$263,000$145,300$408,300
2021$263,000$145,300$408,300
2020$236,700$133,700$370,400
2020$236,700$133,700$370,400
2020$236,700$133,700$370,400
2020$236,700$133,700$370,400
2019$236,700$133,700$370,400
2019$236,700$133,700$370,400
2019$236,700$133,700$370,400
2019$236,700$133,700$370,400
2019$214,800$130,400$345,200
2018$214,800$130,400$345,200
2018$214,800$130,400$345,200
2018$214,800$130,400$345,200
2017$214,800$130,400$345,200
2017$214,800$130,400$345,200
2017$214,800$130,400$345,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,500$186,400$538,900
2025$352,500$186,400$538,900
2025$352,500$186,400$538,900
2024$343,200$145,300$488,500
2024$343,200$145,300$488,500
2024$343,200$145,300$488,500
2024$343,200$145,300$488,500
2023$343,200$145,300$488,500
2023$343,200$145,300$488,500
2023$343,200$145,300$488,500
2023$343,200$145,300$488,500
2023$343,200$145,300$488,500
2022$263,000$145,300$408,300
2022$263,000$145,300$408,300
2022$263,000$145,300$408,300
2022$263,000$145,300$408,300
2021$263,000$145,300$408,300
2021$263,000$145,300$408,300
2021$263,000$145,300$408,300
2021$263,000$145,300$408,300
2020$236,700$133,700$370,400
2020$236,700$133,700$370,400
2020$236,700$133,700$370,400
2020$236,700$133,700$370,400
2019$236,700$133,700$370,400
2019$236,700$133,700$370,400
2019$236,700$133,700$370,400
2019$236,700$133,700$370,400
2019$214,800$130,400$345,200
2018$214,800$130,400$345,200
2018$214,800$130,400$345,200
2018$214,800$130,400$345,200
2017$214,800$130,400$345,200
2017$214,800$130,400$345,200
2017$214,800$130,400$345,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 2/ B / Location : 21120 OLD MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps