9445 STROTHER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9445 STROTHER LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 29/ A1 /
Acct#
19117
Owner
ANTHONY, KEITH E
Total Market Value
$506,800
Appraisal
$506,800
PID
16860
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1A PLAT CAB 6/268
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,700$114,100$506,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,700$114,100$506,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANTHONY, KEITH E
Address9445 STROTHER LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7989
Sale Price$309,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3475/1
Sale Date06/10/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANTHONY, KEITH E$309,00013475/10106/10/2020200003475
FRYE, REGINALD LEWIS$010092/11306/10/2020200000092
FRYE, ARLENE C$015579/11309/26/2016160005579
FRYE, ARLENE C$01277/0 09/24/2013277
FRYE, ELLIS ACY SR ET UX$389,90014877/0 04/29/20054877
REAVES, SANFORD III ET UX$8,00015940/0 09/17/20015940
BANKS, DIANE CARPENTER & EUGENE$00700/247 10/18/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,692
Replacement Cost: $431,568
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1041
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,645 1,645
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,041 1,041
OVROverhang 6 6
BSMBasement 1,041 0
DCKDeck 454 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 196 0
   4,867 2,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,700$114,100$506,800
2025$392,700$114,100$506,800
2025$392,700$114,100$506,800
2024$380,600$79,100$459,700
2024$380,600$79,100$459,700
2024$380,600$79,100$459,700
2024$380,600$79,100$459,700
2023$380,600$79,100$459,700
2023$380,600$79,100$459,700
2023$380,600$79,100$459,700
2023$380,600$79,100$459,700
2023$380,600$79,100$459,700
2022$287,300$74,100$361,400
2022$287,300$74,100$361,400
2022$287,300$74,100$361,400
2022$287,300$74,100$361,400
2021$287,300$74,100$361,400
2021$287,300$74,100$361,400
2021$287,300$74,100$361,400
2021$287,300$74,100$361,400
2020$263,700$62,500$326,200
2020$263,700$62,500$326,200
2020$252,900$62,500$315,400
2020$252,900$62,500$315,400
2019$252,900$62,500$315,400
2019$252,900$62,500$315,400
2019$252,900$62,500$315,400
2019$252,900$62,500$315,400
2019$239,000$59,200$298,200
2018$239,000$59,200$298,200
2018$239,000$59,200$298,200
2018$239,000$59,200$298,200
2017$239,000$59,200$298,200
2017$239,000$59,200$298,200
2017$239,000$59,200$298,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,700$114,100$506,800
2025$392,700$114,100$506,800
2025$392,700$114,100$506,800
2024$380,600$79,100$459,700
2024$380,600$79,100$459,700
2024$380,600$79,100$459,700
2024$380,600$79,100$459,700
2023$380,600$79,100$459,700
2023$380,600$79,100$459,700
2023$380,600$79,100$459,700
2023$380,600$79,100$459,700
2023$380,600$79,100$459,700
2022$287,300$74,100$361,400
2022$287,300$74,100$361,400
2022$287,300$74,100$361,400
2022$287,300$74,100$361,400
2021$287,300$74,100$361,400
2021$287,300$74,100$361,400
2021$287,300$74,100$361,400
2021$287,300$74,100$361,400
2020$263,700$62,500$326,200
2020$263,700$62,500$326,200
2020$252,900$62,500$315,400
2020$252,900$62,500$315,400
2019$252,900$62,500$315,400
2019$252,900$62,500$315,400
2019$252,900$62,500$315,400
2019$252,900$62,500$315,400
2019$239,000$59,200$298,200
2018$239,000$59,200$298,200
2018$239,000$59,200$298,200
2018$239,000$59,200$298,200
2017$239,000$59,200$298,200
2017$239,000$59,200$298,200
2017$239,000$59,200$298,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 29/ A1 / Location : 9445 STROTHER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps