17383 LAKEMONT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17383 LAKEMONT DR
Parcel ID
39/ / 29/ B1 /
Acct#
19119
Owner
TKACK, TRISTA A ET VIR
Total Market Value
$504,200
Appraisal
$504,200
PID
16862
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2A PLAT CAB 6/267
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,700$118,500$504,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,700$118,500$504,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTKACK, TRISTA A ET VIR
Address17383 LAKEMONT DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7918
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1895/1
Sale Date05/08/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TKACK, TRISTA A ET VIR$011895/10205/08/2024240001895
WELCH, LINDA $014205/10210/12/2023230004205
WELCH, LINDA $013972/11609/26/2023230003972
WELCH, LINDA $010387/11301/20/2022220000387
WELCH, LINDA $361,95012306/10104/20/2020200002306
BUHL, SHEILA A ET AL$355,90011869/10104/12/2018180001869
GONCHER, RANDALL J ET UX$157,00012412/0 04/30/20012412
HICKERSON, DANIEL B ET UX$26,0001715/32 04/06/20000
REAVES, SANFORD JR & LORRAINE E$00700/247 10/18/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $414,937
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area1210
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,256 2,256
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 204 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   3,888 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$11,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL512.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,700$118,500$504,200
2025$385,700$118,500$504,200
2025$385,700$118,500$504,200
2024$371,000$83,500$454,500
2024$371,000$83,500$454,500
2024$371,000$83,500$454,500
2024$371,000$83,500$454,500
2023$371,000$83,500$454,500
2023$371,000$83,500$454,500
2023$371,000$83,500$454,500
2023$371,000$83,500$454,500
2023$371,000$83,500$454,500
2022$284,400$78,500$362,900
2022$284,400$78,500$362,900
2022$284,400$78,500$362,900
2022$284,400$78,500$362,900
2021$284,400$78,500$362,900
2021$284,400$78,500$362,900
2021$284,400$78,500$362,900
2021$284,400$78,500$362,900
2020$263,600$66,900$330,500
2020$263,600$66,900$330,500
2020$263,600$66,900$330,500
2020$266,100$66,900$333,000
2019$266,100$66,900$333,000
2019$266,100$66,900$333,000
2019$266,100$66,900$333,000
2019$266,100$66,900$333,000
2019$266,100$66,900$333,000
2018$242,500$63,600$306,100
2018$242,500$63,600$306,100
2018$232,100$63,600$295,700
2017$232,100$63,600$295,700
2017$232,100$63,600$295,700
2017$232,100$63,600$295,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,700$118,500$504,200
2025$385,700$118,500$504,200
2025$385,700$118,500$504,200
2024$371,000$83,500$454,500
2024$371,000$83,500$454,500
2024$371,000$83,500$454,500
2024$371,000$83,500$454,500
2023$371,000$83,500$454,500
2023$371,000$83,500$454,500
2023$371,000$83,500$454,500
2023$371,000$83,500$454,500
2023$371,000$83,500$454,500
2022$284,400$78,500$362,900
2022$284,400$78,500$362,900
2022$284,400$78,500$362,900
2022$284,400$78,500$362,900
2021$284,400$78,500$362,900
2021$284,400$78,500$362,900
2021$284,400$78,500$362,900
2021$284,400$78,500$362,900
2020$263,600$66,900$330,500
2020$263,600$66,900$330,500
2020$263,600$66,900$330,500
2020$266,100$66,900$333,000
2019$266,100$66,900$333,000
2019$266,100$66,900$333,000
2019$266,100$66,900$333,000
2019$266,100$66,900$333,000
2019$266,100$66,900$333,000
2018$242,500$63,600$306,100
2018$242,500$63,600$306,100
2018$232,100$63,600$295,700
2017$232,100$63,600$295,700
2017$232,100$63,600$295,700
2017$232,100$63,600$295,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 29/ B1 / Location : 17383 LAKEMONT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps