27017 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27017 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ / 7/ A /
Acct#
19120
Owner
BOTHUM, SCOTT A ET UX
Total Market Value
$421,200
Appraisal
$421,200
PID
16863
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 6/136-137
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,200$141,000$421,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,200$141,000$421,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOTHUM, SCOTT A ET UX
Address27017 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1843
Sale Price$138,675
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 702/369
Sale Date11/08/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOTHUM, SCOTT A ET UX$138,6751702/369 11/08/19990
KIWI CONSTRUCTION COMMPANY INC$26,6001687/440 06/18/19990
DICK PURCELL LAND, CATTLE & TIMBER$000/0 04/07/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $296,603
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 148 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   3,332 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL900.00 UNITS$15,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,200$141,000$421,200
2025$280,200$141,000$421,200
2025$280,200$141,000$421,200
2024$273,600$110,000$383,600
2024$273,600$110,000$383,600
2024$273,600$110,000$383,600
2024$273,600$110,000$383,600
2023$273,600$110,000$383,600
2023$273,600$110,000$383,600
2023$273,600$110,000$383,600
2023$273,600$110,000$383,600
2023$273,600$110,000$383,600
2022$211,600$100,000$311,600
2022$211,600$100,000$311,600
2022$211,600$100,000$311,600
2022$211,600$100,000$311,600
2021$211,600$100,000$311,600
2021$211,600$100,000$311,600
2021$211,600$100,000$311,600
2021$211,600$100,000$311,600
2020$193,400$90,200$283,600
2020$193,400$90,200$283,600
2020$193,400$90,200$283,600
2020$193,400$90,200$283,600
2019$193,400$90,200$283,600
2019$193,400$90,200$283,600
2019$193,400$90,200$283,600
2019$193,400$90,200$283,600
2019$160,600$90,200$250,800
2018$160,600$90,200$250,800
2018$160,600$90,200$250,800
2018$160,600$90,200$250,800
2017$160,600$90,200$250,800
2017$160,600$90,200$250,800
2017$160,600$90,200$250,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,200$141,000$421,200
2025$280,200$141,000$421,200
2025$280,200$141,000$421,200
2024$273,600$110,000$383,600
2024$273,600$110,000$383,600
2024$273,600$110,000$383,600
2024$273,600$110,000$383,600
2023$273,600$110,000$383,600
2023$273,600$110,000$383,600
2023$273,600$110,000$383,600
2023$273,600$110,000$383,600
2023$273,600$110,000$383,600
2022$211,600$100,000$311,600
2022$211,600$100,000$311,600
2022$211,600$100,000$311,600
2022$211,600$100,000$311,600
2021$211,600$100,000$311,600
2021$211,600$100,000$311,600
2021$211,600$100,000$311,600
2021$211,600$100,000$311,600
2020$193,400$90,200$283,600
2020$193,400$90,200$283,600
2020$193,400$90,200$283,600
2020$193,400$90,200$283,600
2019$193,400$90,200$283,600
2019$193,400$90,200$283,600
2019$193,400$90,200$283,600
2019$193,400$90,200$283,600
2019$160,600$90,200$250,800
2018$160,600$90,200$250,800
2018$160,600$90,200$250,800
2018$160,600$90,200$250,800
2017$160,600$90,200$250,800
2017$160,600$90,200$250,800
2017$160,600$90,200$250,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 7/ A / Location : 27017 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps