26479 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26479 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ / 7/ B /
Acct#
19121
Owner
GODDARD, CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH
Total Market Value
$406,000
Appraisal
$406,000
PID
16864
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 6/136-137
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$124,300$406,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$124,300$406,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGODDARD, CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH
Address26479 ELEYS FORD RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9460/1
Sale Date10/29/2021
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GODDARD, CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH$019460/10810/29/2021210009460
GODDARD, CHRISTOPHER J ET UX$265,00017250/0 11/17/20087250
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST COMP AMERICAS$293,25015898/0 09/11/20085898
SMITH, DWAYNE ET UX$24,5001712/799 03/17/20000
DICK PURCELL LAND, CATTLE &$000/0 04/07/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $310,799
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area928
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 928 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
STGStorage 256 0
   3,892 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT256.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1600.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$124,300$406,000
2025$281,700$124,300$406,000
2025$281,700$124,300$406,000
2024$271,200$99,300$370,500
2024$271,200$99,300$370,500
2024$271,200$99,300$370,500
2024$271,200$99,300$370,500
2023$271,200$99,300$370,500
2023$271,200$99,300$370,500
2023$271,200$99,300$370,500
2023$271,200$99,300$370,500
2023$271,200$99,300$370,500
2022$207,700$89,300$297,000
2022$207,700$89,300$297,000
2022$207,700$89,300$297,000
2022$207,700$89,300$297,000
2021$207,700$89,300$297,000
2021$207,700$89,300$297,000
2021$207,700$89,300$297,000
2021$207,700$89,300$297,000
2020$188,900$79,500$268,400
2020$188,900$79,500$268,400
2020$188,900$79,500$268,400
2020$188,900$79,500$268,400
2019$188,900$79,500$268,400
2019$188,900$79,500$268,400
2019$188,900$79,500$268,400
2019$188,900$79,500$268,400
2019$179,100$79,500$258,600
2018$179,100$79,500$258,600
2018$179,100$79,500$258,600
2018$179,100$79,500$258,600
2017$179,100$79,500$258,600
2017$179,100$79,500$258,600
2017$179,100$79,500$258,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$124,300$406,000
2025$281,700$124,300$406,000
2025$281,700$124,300$406,000
2024$271,200$99,300$370,500
2024$271,200$99,300$370,500
2024$271,200$99,300$370,500
2024$271,200$99,300$370,500
2023$271,200$99,300$370,500
2023$271,200$99,300$370,500
2023$271,200$99,300$370,500
2023$271,200$99,300$370,500
2023$271,200$99,300$370,500
2022$207,700$89,300$297,000
2022$207,700$89,300$297,000
2022$207,700$89,300$297,000
2022$207,700$89,300$297,000
2021$207,700$89,300$297,000
2021$207,700$89,300$297,000
2021$207,700$89,300$297,000
2021$207,700$89,300$297,000
2020$188,900$79,500$268,400
2020$188,900$79,500$268,400
2020$188,900$79,500$268,400
2020$188,900$79,500$268,400
2019$188,900$79,500$268,400
2019$188,900$79,500$268,400
2019$188,900$79,500$268,400
2019$188,900$79,500$268,400
2019$179,100$79,500$258,600
2018$179,100$79,500$258,600
2018$179,100$79,500$258,600
2018$179,100$79,500$258,600
2017$179,100$79,500$258,600
2017$179,100$79,500$258,600
2017$179,100$79,500$258,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 7/ B / Location : 26479 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps