14135 CEDAR RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14135 CEDAR RUN RD
Parcel ID
63/ / 31/ A /
Acct#
19122
Owner
ODENKIRK, SHARON
Assessed Value
$431,300
Appraisal
$670,500
PID
16865
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 692/365; PF 4/648
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
61.2670
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,000$374,500$670,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$296,000$374,500$670,500$135,300$431,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerODENKIRK, SHARON
Address281 BATTLE RUN RD

WASHINGTON, VA 22747-2052
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7771/1
Sale Date09/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ODENKIRK, SHARON $017771/10109/01/2021210007771
CONNOLLY, JOCELYN TR$022789/0 06/09/20112789
CONNOLLY, NEVILLE K ET UX$340,00018277/0 10/07/20028277
VADEN, BRUCE WILLIAM ET UX$110,0001692/368 07/29/19990
NELSON, STEVEN R ET UX$00692/364 07/29/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,684
Replacement Cost: $284,883
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,684 1,684
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 128 0
   1,812 1,684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)61.27
Frontage
Depth
Land$374,500
Clean & Green Value$135,300
Clean & Green Acres59.27

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL2592.00 UNITS$13,0001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1440.00 UNITS$17,3001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL2400.00 UNITS$4,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNLOAFLOAFING5500.00 UNITS$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,000$374,500$670,500
2025$296,000$374,500$670,500
2025$296,000$374,500$670,500
2024$290,000$204,900$494,900
2024$290,000$204,900$494,900
2024$290,000$204,900$494,900
2024$290,000$204,900$494,900
2023$290,000$204,900$494,900
2023$290,000$204,900$494,900
2023$290,000$204,900$494,900
2023$290,000$204,900$494,900
2023$290,000$204,900$494,900
2022$220,700$194,900$415,600
2022$220,700$194,900$415,600
2022$220,700$194,900$415,600
2022$220,700$194,900$415,600
2021$220,700$194,900$415,600
2021$220,700$194,900$415,600
2021$220,700$194,900$415,600
2021$220,700$194,900$415,600
2020$211,800$185,100$396,900
2020$211,800$185,100$396,900
2020$211,800$185,100$396,900
2020$211,800$185,100$396,900
2019$211,800$185,100$396,900
2019$211,800$192,400$404,200
2019$211,800$192,400$404,200
2019$211,800$192,400$404,200
2019$188,900$192,400$381,300
2018$188,900$192,400$381,300
2018$188,900$192,400$381,300
2018$188,900$192,400$381,300
2017$188,900$192,400$381,300
2017$188,900$192,400$381,300
2017$188,900$192,400$381,300

Assessment
2025$296,000$374,500$670,500$135,300$431,300
2025$296,000$374,500$670,500$135,300$431,300
2025$296,000$374,500$670,500$135,300$431,300
2024$290,000$204,900$494,900$130,000$420,000
2024$290,000$204,900$494,900$130,000$420,000
2024$290,000$204,900$494,900$130,000$420,000
2024$290,000$204,900$494,900$130,000$420,000
2023$290,000$204,900$494,900$130,000$420,000
2023$290,000$204,900$494,900$130,000$420,000
2023$290,000$204,900$494,900$130,000$420,000
2023$290,000$204,900$494,900$130,000$420,000
2023$290,000$204,900$494,900$130,000$420,000
2022$220,700$194,900$415,600$111,600$332,300
2022$220,700$194,900$415,600$111,600$332,300
2022$220,700$194,900$415,600$111,600$332,300
2022$220,700$194,900$415,600$111,600$332,300
2021$220,700$194,900$415,600$111,600$332,300
2021$220,700$194,900$415,600$111,600$332,300
2021$220,700$194,900$415,600$111,600$332,300
2021$220,700$194,900$415,600$111,600$332,300
2020$211,800$185,100$396,900$93,700$305,500
2020$211,800$185,100$396,900$93,700$305,500
2020$211,800$185,100$396,900$93,700$305,500
2020$211,800$185,100$396,900$185,100$396,900
2019$211,800$185,100$396,900$185,100$396,900
2019$211,800$192,400$404,200$192,400$404,200
2019$211,800$192,400$404,200$192,400$404,200
2019$211,800$192,400$404,200$192,400$404,200
2019$188,900$192,400$381,300$192,400$381,300
2018$188,900$192,400$381,300$192,400$381,300
2018$188,900$192,400$381,300$192,400$381,300
2018$188,900$192,400$381,300$192,400$381,300
2017$188,900$192,400$381,300$192,400$381,300
2017$188,900$192,400$381,300$192,400$381,300
2017$188,900$192,400$381,300$192,400$381,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 31/ A / Location : 14135 CEDAR RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps