8544 MAPLE LAWN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8544 MAPLE LAWN LN
Parcel ID
61/ / 50/ D /
Acct#
19123
Owner
MARCO, CARMEN NICHOLAS JR TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$680,200
Appraisal
$751,500
PID
16866
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 694/469
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,900$174,600$751,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$576,900$174,600$751,500$103,300$680,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCO, CARMEN NICHOLAS JR TR ET AL
Address8544 MAPLE LAWN LN
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2043
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4774/1
Sale Date09/14/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARCO, CARMEN NICHOLAS JR TR ET AL$014774/10209/14/2018180004774
MARCO, CARMEN ET UX$013951/0 05/13/20023951
MARCO, CATHY INSKEEP$01694/467 08/19/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,822
Replacement Cost: $637,427
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$573,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1600
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,375 2,375
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,447 1,447
BSMBasement 1,600 0
GARGarage 1,000 0
OPROpen Porch 880 0
PTOPatio 320 0
   7,622 3,822

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.36
Frontage
Depth
Land$174,600
Clean & Green Value$103,300
Clean & Green Acres9.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME3200.00 UNITS$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,900$174,600$751,500
2025$576,900$174,600$751,500
2025$576,900$174,600$751,500
2024$559,900$135,500$695,400
2024$559,900$135,500$695,400
2024$559,900$135,500$695,400
2024$559,900$135,500$695,400
2023$559,900$135,500$695,400
2023$559,900$135,500$695,400
2023$559,900$135,500$695,400
2023$559,900$135,500$695,400
2023$559,900$135,500$695,400
2022$417,200$135,500$552,700
2022$417,200$135,500$552,700
2022$417,200$135,500$552,700
2022$417,200$135,500$552,700
2021$417,200$135,500$552,700
2021$417,200$135,500$552,700
2021$417,200$135,500$552,700
2021$417,200$135,500$552,700
2020$391,200$123,900$515,100
2020$391,200$123,900$515,100
2020$373,800$123,900$497,700
2020$373,800$123,900$497,700
2019$373,800$123,900$497,700
2019$373,800$123,900$497,700
2019$373,800$123,900$497,700
2019$373,800$123,900$497,700
2019$349,200$120,600$469,800
2018$349,200$120,600$469,800
2018$349,200$120,600$469,800
2018$349,200$120,600$469,800
2017$349,200$120,600$469,800
2017$349,200$120,600$469,800
2017$349,200$120,600$469,800

Assessment
2025$576,900$174,600$751,500$103,300$680,200
2025$576,900$174,600$751,500$103,300$680,200
2025$576,900$174,600$751,500$103,300$680,200
2024$559,900$135,500$695,400$79,500$639,400
2024$559,900$135,500$695,400$79,500$639,400
2024$559,900$135,500$695,400$79,500$639,400
2024$559,900$135,500$695,400$79,500$639,400
2023$559,900$135,500$695,400$79,500$639,400
2023$559,900$135,500$695,400$79,500$639,400
2023$559,900$135,500$695,400$79,500$639,400
2023$559,900$135,500$695,400$79,500$639,400
2023$559,900$135,500$695,400$79,500$639,400
2022$417,200$135,500$552,700$78,200$495,400
2022$417,200$135,500$552,700$78,200$495,400
2022$417,200$135,500$552,700$78,200$495,400
2022$417,200$135,500$552,700$78,200$495,400
2021$417,200$135,500$552,700$78,200$495,400
2021$417,200$135,500$552,700$78,200$495,400
2021$417,200$135,500$552,700$78,200$495,400
2021$417,200$135,500$552,700$78,200$495,400
2020$391,200$123,900$515,100$65,500$456,700
2020$391,200$123,900$515,100$65,500$456,700
2020$373,800$123,900$497,700$65,500$439,300
2020$373,800$123,900$497,700$123,900$497,700
2019$373,800$123,900$497,700$123,900$497,700
2019$373,800$123,900$497,700$123,900$497,700
2019$373,800$123,900$497,700$123,900$497,700
2019$373,800$123,900$497,700$123,900$497,700
2019$349,200$120,600$469,800$120,600$469,800
2018$349,200$120,600$469,800$120,600$469,800
2018$349,200$120,600$469,800$120,600$469,800
2018$349,200$120,600$469,800$120,600$469,800
2017$349,200$120,600$469,800$120,600$469,800
2017$349,200$120,600$469,800$120,600$469,800
2017$349,200$120,600$469,800$120,600$469,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 50/ D / Location : 8544 MAPLE LAWN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps