1178 DEAL PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1178 DEAL PL
Parcel ID
2/ / 19/ I /
Acct#
19124
Owner
STANLEY, ZACHARY ET UX
Total Market Value
$581,000
Appraisal
$581,000
PID
16867
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT CAB 6/182
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,000$137,000$581,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,000$137,000$581,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANLEY, ZACHARY ET UX
Address1178 DEAL PL

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2076
Sale Price$612,850
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5686/1
Sale Date12/09/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STANLEY, ZACHARY ET UX $612,85015686/10112/09/2024240005686
MCCAULEY, ANDREW B ET UX $250,00013591/10107/15/2019190003591
ALLEN, JEFFREY R$50,00003007/0 04/12/2002020003007
CRESCENTI, OLLA FAYE$000/0 06/18/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $432,862
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement 1,568 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   3,892 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL600.00 UNITS$13,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,000$137,000$581,000
2025$444,000$137,000$581,000
2025$444,000$137,000$581,000
2024$325,800$122,000$447,800
2024$325,800$122,000$447,800
2024$325,800$122,000$447,800
2024$325,800$122,000$447,800
2023$325,800$122,000$447,800
2023$325,800$122,000$447,800
2023$325,800$122,000$447,800
2023$325,800$122,000$447,800
2023$325,800$122,000$447,800
2022$246,700$97,000$343,700
2022$246,700$97,000$343,700
2022$246,700$97,000$343,700
2022$246,700$97,000$343,700
2021$246,700$97,000$343,700
2021$246,700$97,000$343,700
2021$246,700$97,000$343,700
2021$246,700$97,000$343,700
2020$241,700$83,700$325,400
2020$241,700$83,700$325,400
2020$241,700$83,700$325,400
2020$241,700$83,700$325,400
2019$241,700$83,700$325,400
2019$241,700$83,700$325,400
2019$241,700$83,700$325,400
2019$241,700$83,700$325,400
2019$204,300$82,000$286,300
2018$204,300$82,000$286,300
2018$204,300$82,000$286,300
2018$204,300$82,000$286,300
2017$204,300$82,000$286,300
2017$204,300$82,000$286,300
2017$204,300$82,000$286,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,000$137,000$581,000
2025$444,000$137,000$581,000
2025$444,000$137,000$581,000
2024$325,800$122,000$447,800
2024$325,800$122,000$447,800
2024$325,800$122,000$447,800
2024$325,800$122,000$447,800
2023$325,800$122,000$447,800
2023$325,800$122,000$447,800
2023$325,800$122,000$447,800
2023$325,800$122,000$447,800
2023$325,800$122,000$447,800
2022$246,700$97,000$343,700
2022$246,700$97,000$343,700
2022$246,700$97,000$343,700
2022$246,700$97,000$343,700
2021$246,700$97,000$343,700
2021$246,700$97,000$343,700
2021$246,700$97,000$343,700
2021$246,700$97,000$343,700
2020$241,700$83,700$325,400
2020$241,700$83,700$325,400
2020$241,700$83,700$325,400
2020$241,700$83,700$325,400
2019$241,700$83,700$325,400
2019$241,700$83,700$325,400
2019$241,700$83,700$325,400
2019$241,700$83,700$325,400
2019$204,300$82,000$286,300
2018$204,300$82,000$286,300
2018$204,300$82,000$286,300
2018$204,300$82,000$286,300
2017$204,300$82,000$286,300
2017$204,300$82,000$286,300
2017$204,300$82,000$286,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 19/ I / Location : 1178 DEAL PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps