1415 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1415 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 7/ 2/ /
Acct#
1786
Owner
SINGH CONSULTING LLC
Total Market Value
$241,000
Appraisal
$241,000
PID
1687
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE RD 437.5 SW/FR & .215 A ETC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.2278
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,000$75,000$241,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,000$75,000$241,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGH CONSULTING LLC
Address7402 BARKERS CT
SPRINGFIELD , VA 22153-2354
Sale Price$230,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2697/1
Sale Date04/18/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SINGH CONSULTING LLC$230,10012697/10104/18/2022220002697
CARTER, JAMES D$42,5000304/629 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $247,367
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area648
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 648 0
   2,160 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,000$75,000$241,000
2025$166,000$75,000$241,000
2025$166,000$75,000$241,000
2024$160,000$75,000$235,000
2024$160,000$75,000$235,000
2024$160,000$75,000$235,000
2024$160,000$75,000$235,000
2023$160,000$75,000$235,000
2023$160,000$75,000$235,000
2023$160,000$75,000$235,000
2023$160,000$75,000$235,000
2023$160,000$75,000$235,000
2022$116,900$44,000$160,900
2022$116,900$44,000$160,900
2022$116,900$44,000$160,900
2022$116,900$44,000$160,900
2021$116,900$44,000$160,900
2021$116,900$44,000$160,900
2021$116,900$44,000$160,900
2021$116,900$44,000$160,900
2020$104,000$44,000$148,000
2020$104,000$44,000$148,000
2020$104,000$44,000$148,000
2020$104,000$44,000$148,000
2019$104,000$44,000$148,000
2019$104,000$44,000$148,000
2019$104,000$44,000$148,000
2019$104,000$44,000$148,000
2019$92,200$44,000$136,200
2018$92,200$44,000$136,200
2018$92,200$44,000$136,200
2018$94,600$44,000$138,600
2017$94,600$44,000$138,600
2017$94,600$44,000$138,600
2017$94,600$44,000$138,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,000$75,000$241,000
2025$166,000$75,000$241,000
2025$166,000$75,000$241,000
2024$160,000$75,000$235,000
2024$160,000$75,000$235,000
2024$160,000$75,000$235,000
2024$160,000$75,000$235,000
2023$160,000$75,000$235,000
2023$160,000$75,000$235,000
2023$160,000$75,000$235,000
2023$160,000$75,000$235,000
2023$160,000$75,000$235,000
2022$116,900$44,000$160,900
2022$116,900$44,000$160,900
2022$116,900$44,000$160,900
2022$116,900$44,000$160,900
2021$116,900$44,000$160,900
2021$116,900$44,000$160,900
2021$116,900$44,000$160,900
2021$116,900$44,000$160,900
2020$104,000$44,000$148,000
2020$104,000$44,000$148,000
2020$104,000$44,000$148,000
2020$104,000$44,000$148,000
2019$104,000$44,000$148,000
2019$104,000$44,000$148,000
2019$104,000$44,000$148,000
2019$104,000$44,000$148,000
2019$92,200$44,000$136,200
2018$92,200$44,000$136,200
2018$92,200$44,000$136,200
2018$94,600$44,000$138,600
2017$94,600$44,000$138,600
2017$94,600$44,000$138,600
2017$94,600$44,000$138,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 7/ 2/ / Location : 1415 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps