19165 PASTURE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19165 PASTURE LN
Parcel ID
49/ S 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
19127
Owner
GREEN, STANLEY W ET UX
Total Market Value
$374,700
Appraisal
$374,700
PID
16870
Building Count
1
Legal Description
M M PETTIE SUBDIVISION LOT 2-PLAT CAB 6/233-234
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$110,300$374,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$110,300$374,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, STANLEY W ET UX
Address19165 PASTURE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$168,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7484/0
Sale Date09/13/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, STANLEY W ET UX$168,90017484/0 09/13/20027484
MANSFIELD, SYLVIA A$134,4501727/571 08/14/20000
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$50,0002712/274 03/10/20000
PETTIE, MABEL MARIE$000/0 09/01/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,268
Replacement Cost: $293,011
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1268
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
BSMBasement 1,268 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   2,818 1,268

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$110,300$374,700
2025$264,400$110,300$374,700
2025$264,400$110,300$374,700
2024$258,500$85,300$343,800
2024$258,500$85,300$343,800
2024$258,500$85,300$343,800
2024$258,500$85,300$343,800
2023$258,500$85,300$343,800
2023$258,500$85,300$343,800
2023$258,500$85,300$343,800
2023$258,500$85,300$343,800
2023$258,500$85,300$343,800
2022$195,300$85,300$280,600
2022$195,300$85,300$280,600
2022$195,300$85,300$280,600
2022$195,300$85,300$280,600
2021$195,300$85,300$280,600
2021$195,300$85,300$280,600
2021$195,300$85,300$280,600
2021$195,300$85,300$280,600
2020$180,100$73,700$253,800
2020$180,100$73,700$253,800
2020$180,100$73,700$253,800
2020$180,100$73,700$253,800
2019$180,100$73,700$253,800
2019$180,100$73,700$253,800
2019$180,100$73,700$253,800
2019$180,100$73,700$253,800
2019$147,400$70,400$217,800
2018$147,400$70,400$217,800
2018$147,400$70,400$217,800
2018$147,400$70,400$217,800
2017$147,400$70,400$217,800
2017$147,400$70,400$217,800
2017$147,400$70,400$217,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$110,300$374,700
2025$264,400$110,300$374,700
2025$264,400$110,300$374,700
2024$258,500$85,300$343,800
2024$258,500$85,300$343,800
2024$258,500$85,300$343,800
2024$258,500$85,300$343,800
2023$258,500$85,300$343,800
2023$258,500$85,300$343,800
2023$258,500$85,300$343,800
2023$258,500$85,300$343,800
2023$258,500$85,300$343,800
2022$195,300$85,300$280,600
2022$195,300$85,300$280,600
2022$195,300$85,300$280,600
2022$195,300$85,300$280,600
2021$195,300$85,300$280,600
2021$195,300$85,300$280,600
2021$195,300$85,300$280,600
2021$195,300$85,300$280,600
2020$180,100$73,700$253,800
2020$180,100$73,700$253,800
2020$180,100$73,700$253,800
2020$180,100$73,700$253,800
2019$180,100$73,700$253,800
2019$180,100$73,700$253,800
2019$180,100$73,700$253,800
2019$180,100$73,700$253,800
2019$147,400$70,400$217,800
2018$147,400$70,400$217,800
2018$147,400$70,400$217,800
2018$147,400$70,400$217,800
2017$147,400$70,400$217,800
2017$147,400$70,400$217,800
2017$147,400$70,400$217,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ S 1/ 2/ / Location : 19165 PASTURE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps