19166 PASTURE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19166 PASTURE LN
Parcel ID
49/ S 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
19128
Owner
BATES, O B ET UX
Total Market Value
$367,700
Appraisal
$367,700
PID
16871
Building Count
1
Legal Description
M M PETTIE SUBDIVISION LOT 3-PLAT CAB 6/233-234
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$107,400$367,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$107,400$367,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBATES, O B ET UX
Address19166 PASTURE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$138,220
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5487/0
Sale Date10/18/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BATES, O B ET UX$138,22015487/0 10/18/20005487
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$50,0002712/274 03/10/20000
PETTIE, MABEL MARIE$000/0 09/01/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,268
Replacement Cost: $288,859
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LINOLEUM
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1268
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
BSMBasement 1,268 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   2,722 1,268

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$107,400$367,700
2025$260,300$107,400$367,700
2025$260,300$107,400$367,700
2024$254,300$82,400$336,700
2024$254,300$82,400$336,700
2024$254,300$82,400$336,700
2024$254,300$82,400$336,700
2023$254,300$82,400$336,700
2023$254,300$82,400$336,700
2023$254,300$82,400$336,700
2023$254,300$82,400$336,700
2023$254,300$82,400$336,700
2022$191,100$82,400$273,500
2022$191,100$82,400$273,500
2022$191,100$82,400$273,500
2022$191,100$82,400$273,500
2021$191,100$82,400$273,500
2021$191,100$82,400$273,500
2021$191,100$82,400$273,500
2021$191,100$82,400$273,500
2020$176,500$70,800$247,300
2020$176,500$70,800$247,300
2020$176,500$70,800$247,300
2020$176,500$70,800$247,300
2019$176,500$70,800$247,300
2019$176,500$70,800$247,300
2019$176,500$70,800$247,300
2019$176,500$70,800$247,300
2019$143,800$67,500$211,300
2018$143,800$67,500$211,300
2018$143,800$67,500$211,300
2018$143,800$67,500$211,300
2017$143,800$67,500$211,300
2017$143,800$67,500$211,300
2017$143,800$67,500$211,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$107,400$367,700
2025$260,300$107,400$367,700
2025$260,300$107,400$367,700
2024$254,300$82,400$336,700
2024$254,300$82,400$336,700
2024$254,300$82,400$336,700
2024$254,300$82,400$336,700
2023$254,300$82,400$336,700
2023$254,300$82,400$336,700
2023$254,300$82,400$336,700
2023$254,300$82,400$336,700
2023$254,300$82,400$336,700
2022$191,100$82,400$273,500
2022$191,100$82,400$273,500
2022$191,100$82,400$273,500
2022$191,100$82,400$273,500
2021$191,100$82,400$273,500
2021$191,100$82,400$273,500
2021$191,100$82,400$273,500
2021$191,100$82,400$273,500
2020$176,500$70,800$247,300
2020$176,500$70,800$247,300
2020$176,500$70,800$247,300
2020$176,500$70,800$247,300
2019$176,500$70,800$247,300
2019$176,500$70,800$247,300
2019$176,500$70,800$247,300
2019$176,500$70,800$247,300
2019$143,800$67,500$211,300
2018$143,800$67,500$211,300
2018$143,800$67,500$211,300
2018$143,800$67,500$211,300
2017$143,800$67,500$211,300
2017$143,800$67,500$211,300
2017$143,800$67,500$211,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ S 1/ 3/ / Location : 19166 PASTURE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps