7033 SNAPPERS TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7033 SNAPPERS TRL
Parcel ID
11/ / 26/ A1 /
Acct#
19130
Owner
WHEELER, BRENDAN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$489,500
Appraisal
$489,500
PID
16873
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 6/244
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,400$155,100$489,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,400$155,100$489,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHEELER, BRENDAN C ET UX
Address207 OWL CREEK CIR
WILLIAMSBURG, VA 23188-4020
Sale Price$345,304
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3619/1
Sale Date07/16/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHEELER, BRENDAN C ET UX $345,30413619/10107/16/2019190003619
MISCELLANEOUS REAL ESTATE PROP LLC$75,000114102/0 12/30/200414102
CUBBAGE, JENNIFER LYNN$01697/607 09/22/19990
CUBBAGE, DONALD$000/0 09/22/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,461
Replacement Cost: $340,666
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1455
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,455 1,455
OVROverhang 6 6
BSMBasement 1,455 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 452 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
PTOPatio 425 0
   4,031 1,461

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,400$155,100$489,500
2025$334,400$155,100$489,500
2025$334,400$155,100$489,500
2024$323,400$125,100$448,500
2024$323,400$125,100$448,500
2024$323,400$125,100$448,500
2024$323,400$125,100$448,500
2023$323,400$125,100$448,500
2023$323,400$125,100$448,500
2023$323,400$125,100$448,500
2023$323,400$125,100$448,500
2023$323,400$125,100$448,500
2022$246,400$110,100$356,500
2022$246,400$110,100$356,500
2022$246,400$110,100$356,500
2022$246,400$110,100$356,500
2021$246,400$110,100$356,500
2021$246,400$110,100$356,500
2021$246,400$110,100$356,500
2021$246,400$110,100$356,500
2020$221,500$98,500$320,000
2020$221,500$98,500$320,000
2020$221,500$98,500$320,000
2020$221,500$98,500$320,000
2019$217,800$98,500$316,300
2019$217,800$98,500$316,300
2019$0$88,500$88,500
2019$0$88,500$88,500
2019$0$41,400$41,400
2018$0$41,400$41,400
2018$0$41,400$41,400
2018$0$41,400$41,400
2017$0$41,400$41,400
2017$0$41,400$41,400
2017$0$51,400$51,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,400$155,100$489,500
2025$334,400$155,100$489,500
2025$334,400$155,100$489,500
2024$323,400$125,100$448,500
2024$323,400$125,100$448,500
2024$323,400$125,100$448,500
2024$323,400$125,100$448,500
2023$323,400$125,100$448,500
2023$323,400$125,100$448,500
2023$323,400$125,100$448,500
2023$323,400$125,100$448,500
2023$323,400$125,100$448,500
2022$246,400$110,100$356,500
2022$246,400$110,100$356,500
2022$246,400$110,100$356,500
2022$246,400$110,100$356,500
2021$246,400$110,100$356,500
2021$246,400$110,100$356,500
2021$246,400$110,100$356,500
2021$246,400$110,100$356,500
2020$221,500$98,500$320,000
2020$221,500$98,500$320,000
2020$221,500$98,500$320,000
2020$221,500$98,500$320,000
2019$217,800$98,500$316,300
2019$217,800$98,500$316,300
2019$0$88,500$88,500
2019$0$88,500$88,500
2019$0$41,400$41,400
2018$0$41,400$41,400
2018$0$41,400$41,400
2018$0$41,400$41,400
2017$0$41,400$41,400
2017$0$41,400$41,400
2017$0$51,400$51,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 26/ A1 / Location : 7033 SNAPPERS TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps