13151 BERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13151 BERRY LN
Parcel ID
28/ / 11/ J1 /
Acct#
19134
Owner
BURKLUND, MARGARET A
Total Market Value
$460,400
Appraisal
$460,400
PID
16877
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT F-1 PLAT DB 688/231
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,000$160,400$460,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,000$160,400$460,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKLUND, MARGARET A
Address13151 BERRY LN

BOSTON, VA 22713-4368
Sale Price$475,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5658/1
Sale Date11/20/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURKLUND, MARGARET A $475,00015658/10111/20/2025250005658
BERRY, GLEN ALLEN EXE ET ALS $010002/10301/03/2025250000002
BERRY, CLAUDIA E$01688/229 06/25/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $331,854
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,888 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,000$160,400$460,400
2025$300,000$160,400$460,400
2025$300,000$160,400$460,400
2024$291,500$116,700$408,200
2024$291,500$116,700$408,200
2024$291,500$100,400$391,900
2024$291,500$100,400$391,900
2023$291,500$100,400$391,900
2023$291,500$100,400$391,900
2023$291,500$100,400$391,900
2023$291,500$100,400$391,900
2023$291,500$100,400$391,900
2022$223,100$95,400$318,500
2022$223,100$95,400$318,500
2022$223,100$95,400$318,500
2022$223,100$95,400$318,500
2021$223,100$95,400$318,500
2021$223,100$95,400$318,500
2021$223,100$95,400$318,500
2021$223,100$95,400$318,500
2020$191,500$83,800$275,300
2020$191,500$83,800$275,300
2020$191,500$83,800$275,300
2020$191,500$83,800$275,300
2019$191,500$83,800$275,300
2019$191,500$83,800$275,300
2019$191,500$83,800$275,300
2019$191,500$83,800$275,300
2019$159,500$80,500$240,000
2018$159,500$80,500$240,000
2018$159,500$80,500$240,000
2018$159,500$80,500$240,000
2017$159,500$80,500$240,000
2017$159,500$80,500$240,000
2017$159,500$80,500$240,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,000$160,400$460,400
2025$300,000$160,400$460,400
2025$300,000$160,400$460,400
2024$291,500$116,700$408,200
2024$291,500$116,700$408,200
2024$291,500$100,400$391,900
2024$291,500$100,400$391,900
2023$291,500$100,400$391,900
2023$291,500$100,400$391,900
2023$291,500$100,400$391,900
2023$291,500$100,400$391,900
2023$291,500$100,400$391,900
2022$223,100$95,400$318,500
2022$223,100$95,400$318,500
2022$223,100$95,400$318,500
2022$223,100$95,400$318,500
2021$223,100$95,400$318,500
2021$223,100$95,400$318,500
2021$223,100$95,400$318,500
2021$223,100$95,400$318,500
2020$191,500$83,800$275,300
2020$191,500$83,800$275,300
2020$191,500$83,800$275,300
2020$191,500$83,800$275,300
2019$191,500$83,800$275,300
2019$191,500$83,800$275,300
2019$191,500$83,800$275,300
2019$191,500$83,800$275,300
2019$159,500$80,500$240,000
2018$159,500$80,500$240,000
2018$159,500$80,500$240,000
2018$159,500$80,500$240,000
2017$159,500$80,500$240,000
2017$159,500$80,500$240,000
2017$159,500$80,500$240,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 11/ J1 / Location : 13151 BERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps