26065 BEAR HEAVEN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26065 BEAR HEAVEN LN
Parcel ID
56/ B 1/ 5/ A /
Acct#
19136
Owner
BUTLER, CHRISTOPHER EDWARD
Total Market Value
$298,500
Appraisal
$298,500
PID
16879
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5A PLAT CAB 6/188
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$90,800$298,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$90,800$298,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, CHRISTOPHER EDWARD
Address26065 BEAR HAVEN LN
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$145,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6261/0
Sale Date10/21/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, CHRISTOPHER EDWARD$145,00016261/0 10/21/20096261
HOGAN, DAVID J ET UX$116,90016380/0 06/12/20036380
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$80,59312150/0 03/03/20032150
KATCHER, THOMAS B$01689/240 07/01/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $217,028
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 240 0
   1,248 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$12,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$90,800$298,500
2025$207,700$90,800$298,500
2025$207,700$90,800$298,500
2024$201,000$65,800$266,800
2024$201,000$65,800$266,800
2024$201,000$65,800$266,800
2024$201,000$65,800$266,800
2023$201,000$65,800$266,800
2023$201,000$65,800$266,800
2023$201,000$65,800$266,800
2023$201,000$65,800$266,800
2023$201,000$65,800$266,800
2022$145,300$55,800$201,100
2022$145,300$55,800$201,100
2022$145,300$55,800$201,100
2022$145,300$55,800$201,100
2021$145,300$55,800$201,100
2021$145,300$55,800$201,100
2021$145,300$55,800$201,100
2021$145,300$55,800$201,100
2020$143,200$46,000$189,200
2020$143,200$46,000$189,200
2020$143,200$46,000$189,200
2020$143,200$46,000$189,200
2019$143,200$46,000$189,200
2019$143,200$46,000$189,200
2019$143,200$46,000$189,200
2019$143,200$46,000$189,200
2019$115,600$46,000$161,600
2018$115,600$46,000$161,600
2018$115,600$46,000$161,600
2018$115,600$46,000$161,600
2017$115,600$46,000$161,600
2017$106,100$46,000$152,100
2017$106,100$46,000$152,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$90,800$298,500
2025$207,700$90,800$298,500
2025$207,700$90,800$298,500
2024$201,000$65,800$266,800
2024$201,000$65,800$266,800
2024$201,000$65,800$266,800
2024$201,000$65,800$266,800
2023$201,000$65,800$266,800
2023$201,000$65,800$266,800
2023$201,000$65,800$266,800
2023$201,000$65,800$266,800
2023$201,000$65,800$266,800
2022$145,300$55,800$201,100
2022$145,300$55,800$201,100
2022$145,300$55,800$201,100
2022$145,300$55,800$201,100
2021$145,300$55,800$201,100
2021$145,300$55,800$201,100
2021$145,300$55,800$201,100
2021$145,300$55,800$201,100
2020$143,200$46,000$189,200
2020$143,200$46,000$189,200
2020$143,200$46,000$189,200
2020$143,200$46,000$189,200
2019$143,200$46,000$189,200
2019$143,200$46,000$189,200
2019$143,200$46,000$189,200
2019$143,200$46,000$189,200
2019$115,600$46,000$161,600
2018$115,600$46,000$161,600
2018$115,600$46,000$161,600
2018$115,600$46,000$161,600
2017$115,600$46,000$161,600
2017$106,100$46,000$152,100
2017$106,100$46,000$152,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ B 1/ 5/ A / Location : 26065 BEAR HEAVEN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps