9471 BREEZEWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9471 BREEZEWOOD LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 6/ D1 /
Acct#
19139
Owner
MOZINGO, MICHAEL G ET UX
Total Market Value
$564,400
Appraisal
$564,400
PID
16882
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT DB 699/473
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$165,600$564,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$165,600$564,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOZINGO, MICHAEL G ET UX
Address9471 BREEZEWOOD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7022
Sale Price$30,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 699/471
Sale Date10/08/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOZINGO, MICHAEL G ET UX$30,0001699/471 10/08/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,532
Replacement Cost: $442,079
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area672
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,176 1,176
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 536 0
GARGarage 588 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   5,210 2,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$165,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$165,600$564,400
2025$398,800$165,600$564,400
2025$398,800$165,600$564,400
2024$385,500$129,000$514,500
2024$385,500$129,000$514,500
2024$385,500$129,000$514,500
2024$385,500$129,000$514,500
2023$385,500$129,000$514,500
2023$385,500$129,000$514,500
2023$385,500$129,000$514,500
2023$385,500$129,000$514,500
2023$385,500$129,000$514,500
2022$297,400$110,700$408,100
2022$297,400$110,700$408,100
2022$297,400$110,700$408,100
2022$297,400$110,700$408,100
2021$297,400$110,700$408,100
2021$297,400$110,700$408,100
2021$297,400$110,700$408,100
2021$297,400$110,700$408,100
2020$270,300$96,500$366,800
2020$270,300$96,500$366,800
2020$270,300$96,500$366,800
2020$270,300$96,500$366,800
2019$270,300$96,500$366,800
2019$270,300$96,500$366,800
2019$270,300$96,500$366,800
2019$270,300$96,500$366,800
2019$256,700$92,500$349,200
2018$256,700$92,500$349,200
2018$256,700$92,500$349,200
2018$256,700$92,500$349,200
2017$256,700$92,500$349,200
2017$256,700$92,500$349,200
2017$256,700$92,500$349,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$165,600$564,400
2025$398,800$165,600$564,400
2025$398,800$165,600$564,400
2024$385,500$129,000$514,500
2024$385,500$129,000$514,500
2024$385,500$129,000$514,500
2024$385,500$129,000$514,500
2023$385,500$129,000$514,500
2023$385,500$129,000$514,500
2023$385,500$129,000$514,500
2023$385,500$129,000$514,500
2023$385,500$129,000$514,500
2022$297,400$110,700$408,100
2022$297,400$110,700$408,100
2022$297,400$110,700$408,100
2022$297,400$110,700$408,100
2021$297,400$110,700$408,100
2021$297,400$110,700$408,100
2021$297,400$110,700$408,100
2021$297,400$110,700$408,100
2020$270,300$96,500$366,800
2020$270,300$96,500$366,800
2020$270,300$96,500$366,800
2020$270,300$96,500$366,800
2019$270,300$96,500$366,800
2019$270,300$96,500$366,800
2019$270,300$96,500$366,800
2019$270,300$96,500$366,800
2019$256,700$92,500$349,200
2018$256,700$92,500$349,200
2018$256,700$92,500$349,200
2018$256,700$92,500$349,200
2017$256,700$92,500$349,200
2017$256,700$92,500$349,200
2017$256,700$92,500$349,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 6/ D1 / Location : 9471 BREEZEWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps