9159 OLD TURNPIKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9159 OLD TURNPIKE RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 7/ A /
Acct#
19140
Owner
FRYE, BRUCE C
Total Market Value
$347,400
Appraisal
$347,400
PID
16883
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 6/252
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,400$115,000$347,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,400$115,000$347,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRYE, BRUCE C
Address9159 OLD TURNPIKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5602
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6633/0
Sale Date06/28/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRYE, BRUCE C$016633/0 06/28/20046633
WALKER, REBECCA J ET AL$134,34015025/0 06/20/20025025
HANSEN, CLINT A ET UX$127,90014599/0 09/05/20004599
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$45,0002718/522 05/10/20000
WASHINGTON, GABRIEL$000/0 09/28/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,139
Replacement Cost: $245,031
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 83 83
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 131 0
   2,326 1,139

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$11,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,400$115,000$347,400
2025$232,400$115,000$347,400
2025$232,400$115,000$347,400
2024$228,100$85,000$313,100
2024$228,100$85,000$313,100
2024$228,100$85,000$313,100
2024$228,100$85,000$313,100
2023$228,100$85,000$313,100
2023$228,100$85,000$313,100
2023$228,100$85,000$313,100
2023$228,100$85,000$313,100
2023$228,100$85,000$313,100
2022$178,700$70,000$248,700
2022$178,700$70,000$248,700
2022$178,700$70,000$248,700
2022$178,700$70,000$248,700
2021$178,700$70,000$248,700
2021$178,700$70,000$248,700
2021$178,700$70,000$248,700
2021$178,700$70,000$248,700
2020$157,400$58,400$215,800
2020$157,400$58,400$215,800
2020$157,400$58,400$215,800
2020$157,400$58,400$215,800
2019$157,400$58,400$215,800
2019$157,400$58,400$215,800
2019$157,400$58,400$215,800
2019$157,400$58,400$215,800
2019$142,200$55,100$197,300
2018$142,200$55,100$197,300
2018$142,200$55,100$197,300
2018$142,200$55,100$197,300
2017$142,200$55,100$197,300
2017$142,200$55,100$197,300
2017$142,200$55,100$197,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,400$115,000$347,400
2025$232,400$115,000$347,400
2025$232,400$115,000$347,400
2024$228,100$85,000$313,100
2024$228,100$85,000$313,100
2024$228,100$85,000$313,100
2024$228,100$85,000$313,100
2023$228,100$85,000$313,100
2023$228,100$85,000$313,100
2023$228,100$85,000$313,100
2023$228,100$85,000$313,100
2023$228,100$85,000$313,100
2022$178,700$70,000$248,700
2022$178,700$70,000$248,700
2022$178,700$70,000$248,700
2022$178,700$70,000$248,700
2021$178,700$70,000$248,700
2021$178,700$70,000$248,700
2021$178,700$70,000$248,700
2021$178,700$70,000$248,700
2020$157,400$58,400$215,800
2020$157,400$58,400$215,800
2020$157,400$58,400$215,800
2020$157,400$58,400$215,800
2019$157,400$58,400$215,800
2019$157,400$58,400$215,800
2019$157,400$58,400$215,800
2019$157,400$58,400$215,800
2019$142,200$55,100$197,300
2018$142,200$55,100$197,300
2018$142,200$55,100$197,300
2018$142,200$55,100$197,300
2017$142,200$55,100$197,300
2017$142,200$55,100$197,300
2017$142,200$55,100$197,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 7/ A / Location : 9159 OLD TURNPIKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps