13372 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13372 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 7/ B /
Acct#
19141
Owner
BROOKS, JOHNATHAN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$351,300
Appraisal
$351,300
PID
16884
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 6/252
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$115,000$351,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$115,000$351,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS, JOHNATHAN M ET UX
Address13372 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5643
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5292/1
Sale Date09/27/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROOKS, JOHNATHAN M ET UX$015292/10209/27/2017170005292
BROOKS, JOHNATHAN ET ALS$01942/0 02/23/2010942
BROOKS, JONATHAN M ET AL$160,0001940/0 02/23/2010940
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICA$274,20714045/0 07/06/20094045
SOAPER, HOWARD L ET UX$289,90018340/0 07/12/20058340
MILLER, RHONDA S ET AL$0113252/0 11/19/200313252
MILLER, RHONDA S$135,00015807/0 07/17/20025807
MILLS, WAYNE P JR$124,50015235/0 10/05/20005235
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$45,0002718/522 05/10/20000
WASHINGTON, GABRIEL$000/0 09/28/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,139
Replacement Cost: $256,951
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area70
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 83 83
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 316 0
OPROpen Porch 14 0
   2,525 1,139

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$115,000$351,300
2025$236,300$115,000$351,300
2025$236,300$115,000$351,300
2024$229,400$85,000$314,400
2024$229,400$85,000$314,400
2024$229,400$85,000$314,400
2024$229,400$85,000$314,400
2023$229,400$85,000$314,400
2023$229,400$85,000$314,400
2023$229,400$85,000$314,400
2023$229,400$85,000$314,400
2023$229,400$85,000$314,400
2022$180,000$70,000$250,000
2022$180,000$70,000$250,000
2022$180,000$70,000$250,000
2022$180,000$70,000$250,000
2021$180,000$70,000$250,000
2021$180,000$70,000$250,000
2021$180,000$70,000$250,000
2021$180,000$70,000$250,000
2020$157,200$58,400$215,600
2020$157,200$58,400$215,600
2020$157,200$58,400$215,600
2020$157,200$58,400$215,600
2019$157,200$58,400$215,600
2019$157,200$58,400$215,600
2019$157,200$58,400$215,600
2019$157,200$58,400$215,600
2019$142,100$55,100$197,200
2018$142,100$55,100$197,200
2018$142,100$55,100$197,200
2018$142,100$55,100$197,200
2017$139,400$55,100$194,500
2017$139,400$55,100$194,500
2017$139,400$55,100$194,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$115,000$351,300
2025$236,300$115,000$351,300
2025$236,300$115,000$351,300
2024$229,400$85,000$314,400
2024$229,400$85,000$314,400
2024$229,400$85,000$314,400
2024$229,400$85,000$314,400
2023$229,400$85,000$314,400
2023$229,400$85,000$314,400
2023$229,400$85,000$314,400
2023$229,400$85,000$314,400
2023$229,400$85,000$314,400
2022$180,000$70,000$250,000
2022$180,000$70,000$250,000
2022$180,000$70,000$250,000
2022$180,000$70,000$250,000
2021$180,000$70,000$250,000
2021$180,000$70,000$250,000
2021$180,000$70,000$250,000
2021$180,000$70,000$250,000
2020$157,200$58,400$215,600
2020$157,200$58,400$215,600
2020$157,200$58,400$215,600
2020$157,200$58,400$215,600
2019$157,200$58,400$215,600
2019$157,200$58,400$215,600
2019$157,200$58,400$215,600
2019$157,200$58,400$215,600
2019$142,100$55,100$197,200
2018$142,100$55,100$197,200
2018$142,100$55,100$197,200
2018$142,100$55,100$197,200
2017$139,400$55,100$194,500
2017$139,400$55,100$194,500
2017$139,400$55,100$194,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 7/ B / Location : 13372 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps