9134 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9134 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 7/B1A /
Acct#
19143
Owner
SHOEMAKER, MATTHEW B
Total Market Value
$494,500
Appraisal
$494,500
PID
16886
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 669/97
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$140,200$494,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$140,200$494,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOEMAKER, MATTHEW B
Address9134 RIXEYVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3329
Sale Price$312,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4597/1
Sale Date08/31/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHOEMAKER, MATTHEW B $312,00014597/10108/31/2018180004597
SHOEMAKER, RICHARD ET UX$290,00014616/10108/24/2017170004616
HUNTON, JOHN H ET AL$275,00015084/0 08/05/20085084
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$350,99115083/0 08/05/20085083
CULVER, RUSSELL ET UX$334,00019445/0 09/01/20049445
WOODS, MARY CAROL$00669/95 01/04/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,382
Replacement Cost: $388,993
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 227 0
GARGarage 480 0
   4,097 2,382

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'544.00 UNITS$7,5001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED96.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$140,200$494,500
2025$354,300$140,200$494,500
2025$354,300$140,200$494,500
2024$343,600$103,600$447,200
2024$343,600$103,600$447,200
2024$343,600$103,600$447,200
2024$343,600$103,600$447,200
2023$343,600$103,600$447,200
2023$343,600$103,600$447,200
2023$343,600$103,600$447,200
2023$343,600$103,600$447,200
2023$343,600$103,600$447,200
2022$260,400$85,300$345,700
2022$260,400$85,300$345,700
2022$260,400$85,300$345,700
2022$260,400$85,300$345,700
2021$260,400$85,300$345,700
2021$261,000$85,300$346,300
2021$261,000$85,300$346,300
2021$261,000$85,300$346,300
2020$240,800$71,100$311,900
2020$240,800$71,100$311,900
2020$240,800$71,100$311,900
2020$240,800$71,100$311,900
2019$240,800$71,100$311,900
2019$240,800$71,100$311,900
2019$240,800$71,100$311,900
2019$240,800$71,100$311,900
2019$240,800$71,100$311,900
2018$228,000$67,100$295,100
2018$228,000$67,100$295,100
2018$228,000$67,100$295,100
2017$228,000$67,100$295,100
2017$224,700$67,100$291,800
2017$224,700$67,100$291,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$140,200$494,500
2025$354,300$140,200$494,500
2025$354,300$140,200$494,500
2024$343,600$103,600$447,200
2024$343,600$103,600$447,200
2024$343,600$103,600$447,200
2024$343,600$103,600$447,200
2023$343,600$103,600$447,200
2023$343,600$103,600$447,200
2023$343,600$103,600$447,200
2023$343,600$103,600$447,200
2023$343,600$103,600$447,200
2022$260,400$85,300$345,700
2022$260,400$85,300$345,700
2022$260,400$85,300$345,700
2022$260,400$85,300$345,700
2021$260,400$85,300$345,700
2021$261,000$85,300$346,300
2021$261,000$85,300$346,300
2021$261,000$85,300$346,300
2020$240,800$71,100$311,900
2020$240,800$71,100$311,900
2020$240,800$71,100$311,900
2020$240,800$71,100$311,900
2019$240,800$71,100$311,900
2019$240,800$71,100$311,900
2019$240,800$71,100$311,900
2019$240,800$71,100$311,900
2019$240,800$71,100$311,900
2018$228,000$67,100$295,100
2018$228,000$67,100$295,100
2018$228,000$67,100$295,100
2017$228,000$67,100$295,100
2017$224,700$67,100$291,800
2017$224,700$67,100$291,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 7/B1A / Location : 9134 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps