11586 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11586 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 21/ B /
Acct#
19144
Owner
DELAGARDELLE, TRAVIS
Total Market Value
$398,400
Appraisal
$398,400
PID
16887
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B1 PLAT CAB 6/114
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,900$123,500$398,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,900$123,500$398,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDELAGARDELLE, TRAVIS
Address11586 HAZEL RIVER RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2714
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0305/1
Sale Date01/27/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DELAGARDELLE, TRAVIS $415,00010305/10101/27/2025250000305
RENOVATION COORDINATION LLC $275,70015091/10111/04/2024240005091
BANKS, EDWARD C III ET AL$240,00013166/10106/16/2015150003166
CHANEY, MARK TRAVIS ET UX$300,000113574/0 10/27/200513574
MATHES, RONNIE JR ET UX$013435/0 04/29/20023435
MATHES, REBECCA A$00673/157 02/10/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,213
Replacement Cost: $300,591
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1213
Fin Basement Area1092
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,213 1,213
BSMBasement 1,213 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   2,654 1,213

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED0.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,900$123,500$398,400
2025$274,900$123,500$398,400
2025$299,000$123,500$422,500
2024$268,900$93,500$362,400
2024$268,900$93,500$362,400
2024$268,900$93,500$362,400
2024$268,900$93,500$362,400
2023$268,900$93,500$362,400
2023$268,900$93,500$362,400
2023$268,900$93,500$362,400
2023$268,900$93,500$362,400
2023$268,900$93,500$362,400
2022$206,900$78,500$285,400
2022$206,900$78,500$285,400
2022$206,900$78,500$285,400
2022$206,900$78,500$285,400
2021$206,900$78,500$285,400
2021$206,900$78,500$285,400
2021$206,900$78,500$285,400
2021$206,900$78,500$285,400
2020$190,400$66,900$257,300
2020$190,400$66,900$257,300
2020$190,400$66,900$257,300
2020$190,400$66,900$257,300
2019$190,400$66,900$257,300
2019$190,400$66,900$257,300
2019$190,400$66,900$257,300
2019$190,400$66,900$257,300
2019$157,800$63,600$221,400
2018$157,800$63,600$221,400
2018$157,800$63,600$221,400
2018$157,800$63,600$221,400
2017$157,800$63,600$221,400
2017$157,800$63,600$221,400
2017$157,800$63,600$221,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,900$123,500$398,400
2025$274,900$123,500$398,400
2025$299,000$123,500$422,500
2024$268,900$93,500$362,400
2024$268,900$93,500$362,400
2024$268,900$93,500$362,400
2024$268,900$93,500$362,400
2023$268,900$93,500$362,400
2023$268,900$93,500$362,400
2023$268,900$93,500$362,400
2023$268,900$93,500$362,400
2023$268,900$93,500$362,400
2022$206,900$78,500$285,400
2022$206,900$78,500$285,400
2022$206,900$78,500$285,400
2022$206,900$78,500$285,400
2021$206,900$78,500$285,400
2021$206,900$78,500$285,400
2021$206,900$78,500$285,400
2021$206,900$78,500$285,400
2020$190,400$66,900$257,300
2020$190,400$66,900$257,300
2020$190,400$66,900$257,300
2020$190,400$66,900$257,300
2019$190,400$66,900$257,300
2019$190,400$66,900$257,300
2019$190,400$66,900$257,300
2019$190,400$66,900$257,300
2019$157,800$63,600$221,400
2018$157,800$63,600$221,400
2018$157,800$63,600$221,400
2018$157,800$63,600$221,400
2017$157,800$63,600$221,400
2017$157,800$63,600$221,400
2017$157,800$63,600$221,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 21/ B / Location : 11586 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps