15359 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15359 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 35/ A /
Acct#
1788
Owner
DAVIS, PAMELA ANN
Total Market Value
$246,500
Appraisal
$246,500
PID
1689
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,600$120,900$246,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,600$120,900$246,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, PAMELA ANN
Address15359 STEVENSBURG RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2423
Sale Price$91,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6316/0
Sale Date11/30/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS, PAMELA ANN$91,50016316/0 11/30/20006316
CARTER, JAMES RUSSELL ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $163,964
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
   912 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,600$120,900$246,500
2025$125,600$120,900$246,500
2025$125,600$120,900$246,500
2024$107,400$76,600$184,000
2024$107,400$76,600$184,000
2024$107,400$76,600$184,000
2024$107,400$76,600$184,000
2023$107,400$76,600$184,000
2023$107,400$76,600$184,000
2023$107,400$76,600$184,000
2023$107,400$76,600$184,000
2023$107,400$76,600$184,000
2022$79,700$66,600$146,300
2022$79,700$66,600$146,300
2022$79,700$66,600$146,300
2022$79,700$66,600$146,300
2021$79,700$66,600$146,300
2021$79,700$66,600$146,300
2021$79,700$66,600$146,300
2021$79,700$66,600$146,300
2020$71,100$56,800$127,900
2020$71,100$56,800$127,900
2020$71,100$56,800$127,900
2020$71,100$56,800$127,900
2019$71,100$56,800$127,900
2019$71,100$56,800$127,900
2019$71,100$56,800$127,900
2019$71,100$56,800$127,900
2019$65,500$56,800$122,300
2018$65,500$56,800$122,300
2018$65,500$56,800$122,300
2018$65,500$56,800$122,300
2017$65,500$56,800$122,300
2017$65,500$56,800$122,300
2017$65,500$56,800$122,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,600$120,900$246,500
2025$125,600$120,900$246,500
2025$125,600$120,900$246,500
2024$107,400$76,600$184,000
2024$107,400$76,600$184,000
2024$107,400$76,600$184,000
2024$107,400$76,600$184,000
2023$107,400$76,600$184,000
2023$107,400$76,600$184,000
2023$107,400$76,600$184,000
2023$107,400$76,600$184,000
2023$107,400$76,600$184,000
2022$79,700$66,600$146,300
2022$79,700$66,600$146,300
2022$79,700$66,600$146,300
2022$79,700$66,600$146,300
2021$79,700$66,600$146,300
2021$79,700$66,600$146,300
2021$79,700$66,600$146,300
2021$79,700$66,600$146,300
2020$71,100$56,800$127,900
2020$71,100$56,800$127,900
2020$71,100$56,800$127,900
2020$71,100$56,800$127,900
2019$71,100$56,800$127,900
2019$71,100$56,800$127,900
2019$71,100$56,800$127,900
2019$71,100$56,800$127,900
2019$65,500$56,800$122,300
2018$65,500$56,800$122,300
2018$65,500$56,800$122,300
2018$65,500$56,800$122,300
2017$65,500$56,800$122,300
2017$65,500$56,800$122,300
2017$65,500$56,800$122,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 35/ A / Location : 15359 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps