14225 DOBERMAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14225 DOBERMAN LN
Parcel ID
31/ / 38/ B1 /
Acct#
19148
Owner
CROWE, CHANDLER R ET UX
Total Market Value
$480,300
Appraisal
$480,300
PID
16891
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 6/341
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,800$115,500$480,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,800$115,500$480,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROWE, CHANDLER R ET UX
Address14225 DOBERMAN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5315
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 698/338
Sale Date09/28/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROWE, CHANDLER R ET UX$00698/338 09/28/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,621
Replacement Cost: $389,521
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1612
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,612 1,612
OVROverhang 9 9
BSMBasement 1,612 0
GARGarage 446 0
OPROpen Porch 369 0
PTOPatio 2,232 0
   6,280 1,621

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'648.00 UNITS$8,8001
PLHSPOOL HOUSEFRFRAME192.00 UNITS$1,2001
PORPORCHATATTACHED144.00 UNITS$1,1001
PORPORCHATATTACHED144.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,800$115,500$480,300
2025$364,800$115,500$480,300
2025$364,800$115,500$480,300
2024$358,200$85,500$443,700
2024$358,200$85,500$443,700
2024$358,200$85,500$443,700
2024$358,200$85,500$443,700
2023$358,200$85,500$443,700
2023$358,200$85,500$443,700
2023$358,200$85,500$443,700
2023$358,200$85,500$443,700
2023$358,200$85,500$443,700
2022$282,100$70,500$352,600
2022$282,100$70,500$352,600
2022$282,100$70,500$352,600
2022$282,100$70,500$352,600
2021$282,100$70,500$352,600
2021$256,300$70,500$326,800
2021$256,300$70,500$326,800
2021$256,300$70,500$326,800
2020$233,900$58,900$292,800
2020$233,900$58,900$292,800
2020$233,900$58,900$292,800
2020$233,900$58,900$292,800
2019$233,900$58,900$292,800
2019$233,900$58,900$292,800
2019$233,900$58,900$292,800
2019$233,900$58,900$292,800
2019$201,700$55,600$257,300
2018$201,700$55,600$257,300
2018$201,700$55,600$257,300
2018$201,700$55,600$257,300
2017$201,700$55,600$257,300
2017$201,700$55,600$257,300
2017$201,700$55,600$257,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,800$115,500$480,300
2025$364,800$115,500$480,300
2025$364,800$115,500$480,300
2024$358,200$85,500$443,700
2024$358,200$85,500$443,700
2024$358,200$85,500$443,700
2024$358,200$85,500$443,700
2023$358,200$85,500$443,700
2023$358,200$85,500$443,700
2023$358,200$85,500$443,700
2023$358,200$85,500$443,700
2023$358,200$85,500$443,700
2022$282,100$70,500$352,600
2022$282,100$70,500$352,600
2022$282,100$70,500$352,600
2022$282,100$70,500$352,600
2021$282,100$70,500$352,600
2021$256,300$70,500$326,800
2021$256,300$70,500$326,800
2021$256,300$70,500$326,800
2020$233,900$58,900$292,800
2020$233,900$58,900$292,800
2020$233,900$58,900$292,800
2020$233,900$58,900$292,800
2019$233,900$58,900$292,800
2019$233,900$58,900$292,800
2019$233,900$58,900$292,800
2019$233,900$58,900$292,800
2019$201,700$55,600$257,300
2018$201,700$55,600$257,300
2018$201,700$55,600$257,300
2018$201,700$55,600$257,300
2017$201,700$55,600$257,300
2017$201,700$55,600$257,300
2017$201,700$55,600$257,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 38/ B1 / Location : 14225 DOBERMAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps