24022 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24022 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
67/ B 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
19149
Owner
GHARBIEH, HAKAM M
Total Market Value
$520,000
Appraisal
$520,000
PID
16892
Building Count
2
Legal Description
RON MUSSELMAN SUB LOT 1 PLAT CAB 6/124
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.89
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,400$114,600$520,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,400$114,600$520,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGHARBIEH, HAKAM M
Address24022 BATNA RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1914
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2667/0
Sale Date03/10/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GHARBIEH, HAKAM M$012667/0 03/10/20062667
GHARBIEH, HAKAM M ET AL$110,00011844/0 04/06/20011844
MUSSELMAN, RONALD S TEE$60,00010/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 2,532
Replacement Cost: $390,032
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,266 1,266
DCKDeck 121 0
OPROpen Porch 225 0
PTOPatio 42 0
   2,920 2,532
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 320
Replacement Cost: $122,934
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Type 
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeELEC. FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationFRAME
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 320 320
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 2,800 0
STGStorage 320 0
   3,540 320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME924.00 UNITS$1,4001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL528.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,400$114,600$520,000
2025$405,400$114,600$520,000
2025$405,400$114,600$520,000
2024$401,800$89,600$491,400
2024$401,800$89,600$491,400
2024$401,800$89,600$491,400
2024$401,800$89,600$491,400
2023$401,800$89,600$491,400
2023$401,800$89,600$491,400
2023$401,800$89,600$491,400
2023$401,800$89,600$491,400
2023$401,800$89,600$491,400
2022$304,000$79,600$383,600
2022$304,000$79,600$383,600
2022$304,000$79,600$383,600
2022$304,000$79,600$383,600
2021$304,000$79,600$383,600
2021$304,000$79,600$383,600
2021$304,000$79,600$383,600
2021$304,000$79,600$383,600
2020$286,600$69,800$356,400
2020$286,600$69,800$356,400
2020$286,600$69,800$356,400
2020$286,600$69,800$356,400
2019$286,600$69,800$356,400
2019$286,600$69,800$356,400
2019$286,600$69,800$356,400
2019$286,600$69,800$356,400
2019$239,200$69,800$309,000
2018$239,200$69,800$309,000
2018$239,200$69,800$309,000
2018$239,200$69,800$309,000
2017$239,200$69,800$309,000
2017$239,200$69,800$309,000
2017$239,200$69,800$309,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,400$114,600$520,000
2025$405,400$114,600$520,000
2025$405,400$114,600$520,000
2024$401,800$89,600$491,400
2024$401,800$89,600$491,400
2024$401,800$89,600$491,400
2024$401,800$89,600$491,400
2023$401,800$89,600$491,400
2023$401,800$89,600$491,400
2023$401,800$89,600$491,400
2023$401,800$89,600$491,400
2023$401,800$89,600$491,400
2022$304,000$79,600$383,600
2022$304,000$79,600$383,600
2022$304,000$79,600$383,600
2022$304,000$79,600$383,600
2021$304,000$79,600$383,600
2021$304,000$79,600$383,600
2021$304,000$79,600$383,600
2021$304,000$79,600$383,600
2020$286,600$69,800$356,400
2020$286,600$69,800$356,400
2020$286,600$69,800$356,400
2020$286,600$69,800$356,400
2019$286,600$69,800$356,400
2019$286,600$69,800$356,400
2019$286,600$69,800$356,400
2019$286,600$69,800$356,400
2019$239,200$69,800$309,000
2018$239,200$69,800$309,000
2018$239,200$69,800$309,000
2018$239,200$69,800$309,000
2017$239,200$69,800$309,000
2017$239,200$69,800$309,000
2017$239,200$69,800$309,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ B 1/ 1/ / Location : 24022 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps