24000 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24000 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
67/ B 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
19150
Owner
MORA, LUIS A ET AL
Total Market Value
$479,200
Appraisal
$479,200
PID
16893
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RON MUSSELMAN SUB LOT 2 PLAT CAB 6/124
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,800$102,400$479,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,800$102,400$479,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORA, LUIS A ET AL
Address24000 BATNA RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1914
Sale Price$314,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3033/1
Sale Date06/06/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORA, LUIS A ET AL$314,50013033/10106/06/2017170003033
LEVESQUE, PIERRE ET UX$230,00010600/10102/09/2015150000600
HELMS, MICHAEL R ET UX$28,00014328/0 07/16/20014328
MUSSELMAN, RONALD S TEE$000/0 03/16/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $410,051
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1348
Fin Basement Area1250
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,744 1,744
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,348 0
DCKDeck 460 0
GARGarage 520 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 180 0
STGStorage 520 0
   4,840 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGVLVINYL240.00 UNITS$2,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,800$102,400$479,200
2025$376,800$102,400$479,200
2025$376,800$102,400$479,200
2024$363,200$77,400$440,600
2024$363,200$77,400$440,600
2024$363,200$77,400$440,600
2024$363,200$77,400$440,600
2023$363,200$77,400$440,600
2023$363,200$77,400$440,600
2023$363,200$77,400$440,600
2023$363,200$77,400$440,600
2023$363,200$77,400$440,600
2022$285,700$67,400$353,100
2022$285,700$67,400$353,100
2022$285,700$67,400$353,100
2022$285,700$67,400$353,100
2021$285,700$67,400$353,100
2021$285,700$67,400$353,100
2021$285,700$67,400$353,100
2021$285,700$67,400$353,100
2020$258,600$57,600$316,200
2020$258,600$57,600$316,200
2020$258,600$57,600$316,200
2020$258,600$57,600$316,200
2019$258,600$57,600$316,200
2019$258,600$57,600$316,200
2019$258,600$57,600$316,200
2019$258,600$57,600$316,200
2019$235,700$57,600$293,300
2018$235,700$57,600$293,300
2018$235,700$57,600$293,300
2018$235,700$57,600$293,300
2017$235,700$57,600$293,300
2017$222,800$57,600$280,400
2017$222,800$57,600$280,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,800$102,400$479,200
2025$376,800$102,400$479,200
2025$376,800$102,400$479,200
2024$363,200$77,400$440,600
2024$363,200$77,400$440,600
2024$363,200$77,400$440,600
2024$363,200$77,400$440,600
2023$363,200$77,400$440,600
2023$363,200$77,400$440,600
2023$363,200$77,400$440,600
2023$363,200$77,400$440,600
2023$363,200$77,400$440,600
2022$285,700$67,400$353,100
2022$285,700$67,400$353,100
2022$285,700$67,400$353,100
2022$285,700$67,400$353,100
2021$285,700$67,400$353,100
2021$285,700$67,400$353,100
2021$285,700$67,400$353,100
2021$285,700$67,400$353,100
2020$258,600$57,600$316,200
2020$258,600$57,600$316,200
2020$258,600$57,600$316,200
2020$258,600$57,600$316,200
2019$258,600$57,600$316,200
2019$258,600$57,600$316,200
2019$258,600$57,600$316,200
2019$258,600$57,600$316,200
2019$235,700$57,600$293,300
2018$235,700$57,600$293,300
2018$235,700$57,600$293,300
2018$235,700$57,600$293,300
2017$235,700$57,600$293,300
2017$222,800$57,600$280,400
2017$222,800$57,600$280,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ B 1/ 2/ / Location : 24000 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps