23952 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23952 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
67/ B 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
19151
Owner
SHEETS, DANIEL LEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$474,200
Appraisal
$474,200
PID
16894
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RON MUSSELMAN SUB LOT 3R PLAT CAB 6/124
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,500$124,700$474,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,500$124,700$474,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEETS, DANIEL LEE ET AL
Address23952 BATNA RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-1912
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4937/1
Sale Date12/06/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHEETS, DANIEL LEE ET AL $450,00014937/10112/06/2023230004937
SETTLE, CHRISTOPHER L ET UX$249,90010465/10101/27/2016160000465
JEWELL, CRYSTAL L$209,50014911/ 0110/16/2014140004911
BANK OF AMERICA NA$330,90710390/ 0501/28/2014140000390
ALDIVA, JOSUE Y ET UX$297,50017228/0 06/30/20067228
EDIVAN, CAROL ANN$25,00015463/0 07/03/20025463
MUSSELMAN, RONALD S TEE$000/0 03/16/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,254
Replacement Cost: $346,845
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1236
Fin Basement Area1236
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,236 0
DCKDeck 742 0
OPROpen Porch 8 0
PTSStone Patio 444 0
   3,684 1,254

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT640.00 UNITS$5,1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,500$124,700$473,200
2025$348,500$124,700$473,200
2025$348,500$124,700$473,200
2024$321,600$99,700$421,300
2024$321,600$99,700$421,300
2024$321,600$99,700$421,300
2024$321,600$99,700$421,300
2023$289,900$99,700$389,600
2023$289,900$99,700$389,600
2023$289,900$99,700$389,600
2023$289,900$99,700$389,600
2023$289,900$99,700$389,600
2022$226,400$89,700$316,100
2022$226,400$89,700$316,100
2022$226,400$89,700$316,100
2022$226,400$89,700$316,100
2021$226,400$89,700$316,100
2021$226,400$89,700$316,100
2021$226,400$89,700$316,100
2021$226,400$89,700$316,100
2020$204,300$79,900$284,200
2020$204,300$79,900$284,200
2020$204,300$79,900$284,200
2020$204,300$79,900$284,200
2019$204,300$79,900$284,200
2019$204,300$79,900$284,200
2019$204,300$79,900$284,200
2019$204,300$79,900$284,200
2019$170,900$79,900$250,800
2018$170,900$79,900$250,800
2018$170,900$79,900$250,800
2018$170,900$79,900$250,800
2017$170,900$79,900$250,800
2017$170,900$79,900$250,800
2017$170,900$79,900$250,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,500$124,700$473,200
2025$348,500$124,700$473,200
2025$348,500$124,700$473,200
2024$321,600$99,700$421,300
2024$321,600$99,700$421,300
2024$321,600$99,700$421,300
2024$321,600$99,700$421,300
2023$289,900$99,700$389,600
2023$289,900$99,700$389,600
2023$289,900$99,700$389,600
2023$289,900$99,700$389,600
2023$289,900$99,700$389,600
2022$226,400$89,700$316,100
2022$226,400$89,700$316,100
2022$226,400$89,700$316,100
2022$226,400$89,700$316,100
2021$226,400$89,700$316,100
2021$226,400$89,700$316,100
2021$226,400$89,700$316,100
2021$226,400$89,700$316,100
2020$204,300$79,900$284,200
2020$204,300$79,900$284,200
2020$204,300$79,900$284,200
2020$204,300$79,900$284,200
2019$204,300$79,900$284,200
2019$204,300$79,900$284,200
2019$204,300$79,900$284,200
2019$204,300$79,900$284,200
2019$170,900$79,900$250,800
2018$170,900$79,900$250,800
2018$170,900$79,900$250,800
2018$170,900$79,900$250,800
2017$170,900$79,900$250,800
2017$170,900$79,900$250,800
2017$170,900$79,900$250,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ B 1/ 3/ / Location : 23952 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps