23950 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23950 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
67/ B 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
19152
Owner
BERRYMAN, DAVID ET AL
Total Market Value
$426,100
Appraisal
$426,100
PID
16895
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RON MUSSELMAN SUB LOT 4R PLAT CAB 6/124
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,500$123,600$426,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,500$123,600$426,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRYMAN, DAVID ET AL
Address23950 BATNA RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-1912
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7056/1
Sale Date08/09/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERRYMAN, DAVID ET AL $365,00017056/10108/09/2021210007056
TANKSLEY, ALLEN W ET AL$250,00012977/ 0106/30/2014140002977
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$149,50011315/ 0503/28/2014140001315
BROWN, JUSTIN C ET UX$174,85018142/0 10/01/20028142
MUSSELMAN, RONALD S TA$014367/0 05/29/20024367
MUSSELMAN, RONALD S TEE$000/0 03/16/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,316
Replacement Cost: $326,615
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1316
Fin Basement Area1316
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
BSMBasement 1,316 0
DCKDeck 366 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   3,138 1,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,500$123,600$426,100
2025$302,500$123,600$426,100
2025$302,500$123,600$426,100
2024$293,700$98,600$392,300
2024$293,700$98,600$392,300
2024$293,700$98,600$392,300
2024$293,700$98,600$392,300
2023$293,700$98,600$392,300
2023$291,100$98,600$389,700
2023$291,100$98,600$389,700
2023$291,100$98,600$389,700
2023$291,100$98,600$389,700
2022$226,100$88,600$314,700
2022$226,100$88,600$314,700
2022$226,100$88,600$314,700
2022$226,100$88,600$314,700
2021$226,100$88,600$314,700
2021$226,100$88,600$314,700
2021$226,100$88,600$314,700
2021$226,100$88,600$314,700
2020$207,500$78,800$286,300
2020$207,500$78,800$286,300
2020$207,500$78,800$286,300
2020$207,500$78,800$286,300
2019$207,500$78,800$286,300
2019$207,500$78,800$286,300
2019$207,500$78,800$286,300
2019$207,500$78,800$286,300
2019$175,000$78,800$253,800
2018$175,000$78,800$253,800
2018$175,000$78,800$253,800
2018$175,000$78,800$253,800
2017$175,000$78,800$253,800
2017$175,000$78,800$253,800
2017$175,000$78,800$253,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,500$123,600$426,100
2025$302,500$123,600$426,100
2025$302,500$123,600$426,100
2024$293,700$98,600$392,300
2024$293,700$98,600$392,300
2024$293,700$98,600$392,300
2024$293,700$98,600$392,300
2023$293,700$98,600$392,300
2023$291,100$98,600$389,700
2023$291,100$98,600$389,700
2023$291,100$98,600$389,700
2023$291,100$98,600$389,700
2022$226,100$88,600$314,700
2022$226,100$88,600$314,700
2022$226,100$88,600$314,700
2022$226,100$88,600$314,700
2021$226,100$88,600$314,700
2021$226,100$88,600$314,700
2021$226,100$88,600$314,700
2021$226,100$88,600$314,700
2020$207,500$78,800$286,300
2020$207,500$78,800$286,300
2020$207,500$78,800$286,300
2020$207,500$78,800$286,300
2019$207,500$78,800$286,300
2019$207,500$78,800$286,300
2019$207,500$78,800$286,300
2019$207,500$78,800$286,300
2019$175,000$78,800$253,800
2018$175,000$78,800$253,800
2018$175,000$78,800$253,800
2018$175,000$78,800$253,800
2017$175,000$78,800$253,800
2017$175,000$78,800$253,800
2017$175,000$78,800$253,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ B 1/ 4/ / Location : 23950 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps