6100 BILAL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6100 BILAL CT
Parcel ID
15/ K 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
19153
Owner
KINSELLA, ANTHONY J ET UX
Total Market Value
$569,300
Appraisal
$569,300
PID
16896
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ZADEAN HILLS SUB LOT 1 PLAT CAB 6/132-133
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$192,000$569,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$192,000$569,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKINSELLA, ANTHONY J ET UX
Address6100 BILAL CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2067
Sale Price$302,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2798/0
Sale Date05/12/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KINSELLA, ANTHONY J ET UX$302,00012798/0 05/12/20092798
CROUCH, DAVID L ET UX$35,00016510/0 12/12/20006510
BILAL, AQEEL L ET AL$000/0 03/30/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,825
Replacement Cost: $416,371
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1812
Fin Basement Area267
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,812 1,812
OVROverhang 13 13
BSMBasement 1,812 0
DCKDeck 54 0
OPROpen Porch 258 0
   3,949 1,825

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL4200.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$192,000$569,300
2025$377,300$192,000$569,300
2025$377,300$192,000$569,300
2024$369,000$169,500$538,500
2024$369,000$169,500$538,500
2024$369,000$169,500$538,500
2024$369,000$169,500$538,500
2023$369,000$169,500$538,500
2023$369,000$169,500$538,500
2023$369,000$169,500$538,500
2023$369,000$169,500$538,500
2023$369,000$169,500$538,500
2022$288,200$132,000$420,200
2022$288,200$132,000$420,200
2022$288,200$132,000$420,200
2022$288,200$132,000$420,200
2021$288,200$132,000$420,200
2021$288,200$132,000$420,200
2021$288,200$132,000$420,200
2021$288,200$132,000$420,200
2020$253,500$109,500$363,000
2020$253,500$109,500$363,000
2020$253,500$109,500$363,000
2020$253,500$109,500$363,000
2019$253,500$109,500$363,000
2019$253,500$109,500$363,000
2019$253,500$109,500$363,000
2019$253,500$109,500$363,000
2019$228,400$82,000$310,400
2018$228,400$82,000$310,400
2018$228,400$82,000$310,400
2018$228,400$82,000$310,400
2017$228,400$82,000$310,400
2017$228,400$82,000$310,400
2017$228,400$82,000$310,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$192,000$569,300
2025$377,300$192,000$569,300
2025$377,300$192,000$569,300
2024$369,000$169,500$538,500
2024$369,000$169,500$538,500
2024$369,000$169,500$538,500
2024$369,000$169,500$538,500
2023$369,000$169,500$538,500
2023$369,000$169,500$538,500
2023$369,000$169,500$538,500
2023$369,000$169,500$538,500
2023$369,000$169,500$538,500
2022$288,200$132,000$420,200
2022$288,200$132,000$420,200
2022$288,200$132,000$420,200
2022$288,200$132,000$420,200
2021$288,200$132,000$420,200
2021$288,200$132,000$420,200
2021$288,200$132,000$420,200
2021$288,200$132,000$420,200
2020$253,500$109,500$363,000
2020$253,500$109,500$363,000
2020$253,500$109,500$363,000
2020$253,500$109,500$363,000
2019$253,500$109,500$363,000
2019$253,500$109,500$363,000
2019$253,500$109,500$363,000
2019$253,500$109,500$363,000
2019$228,400$82,000$310,400
2018$228,400$82,000$310,400
2018$228,400$82,000$310,400
2018$228,400$82,000$310,400
2017$228,400$82,000$310,400
2017$228,400$82,000$310,400
2017$228,400$82,000$310,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ K 1/ 1/ / Location : 6100 BILAL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps