6052 BILAL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6052 BILAL CT
Parcel ID
15/ K 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
19155
Owner
DREW, SHERMAN D ET ALS
Total Market Value
$496,500
Appraisal
$496,500
PID
16898
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ZADEAN HILLS SUB LOT 3 PLAT CAB 6/132-133
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,000$192,500$496,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,000$192,500$496,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDREW, SHERMAN D ET ALS
Address6052 BILAL CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2066
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6930/1
Sale Date12/07/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DREW, SHERMAN D ET ALS$265,00016930/10112/07/2015150006930
SUTHERLAND, JENNIFER L$01203/0 01/10/2008203
SUTHERLAND, TRENT T ET UX$166,26315645/0 09/04/20015645
GIBRALTAR HOMES CORP$72,50025673/0 10/27/20005673
BILAL, AQEEL L ET AL$000/0 03/30/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $337,729
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   3,168 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,000$192,500$496,500
2025$304,000$192,500$496,500
2025$304,000$192,500$496,500
2024$299,400$170,000$469,400
2024$299,400$170,000$469,400
2024$299,400$170,000$469,400
2024$299,400$170,000$469,400
2023$299,400$170,000$469,400
2023$299,400$170,000$469,400
2023$299,400$170,000$469,400
2023$299,400$170,000$469,400
2023$299,400$170,000$469,400
2022$224,400$132,500$356,900
2022$224,400$132,500$356,900
2022$224,400$132,500$356,900
2022$224,400$132,500$356,900
2021$224,400$132,500$356,900
2021$224,400$132,500$356,900
2021$224,400$132,500$356,900
2021$224,400$132,500$356,900
2020$205,400$110,000$315,400
2020$205,400$110,000$315,400
2020$205,400$110,000$315,400
2020$205,400$110,000$315,400
2019$205,400$110,000$315,400
2019$205,400$110,000$315,400
2019$205,400$110,000$315,400
2019$205,400$110,000$315,400
2019$165,700$82,500$248,200
2018$165,700$82,500$248,200
2018$165,700$82,500$248,200
2018$165,700$82,500$248,200
2017$165,700$82,500$248,200
2017$165,700$82,500$248,200
2017$165,700$82,500$248,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,000$192,500$496,500
2025$304,000$192,500$496,500
2025$304,000$192,500$496,500
2024$299,400$170,000$469,400
2024$299,400$170,000$469,400
2024$299,400$170,000$469,400
2024$299,400$170,000$469,400
2023$299,400$170,000$469,400
2023$299,400$170,000$469,400
2023$299,400$170,000$469,400
2023$299,400$170,000$469,400
2023$299,400$170,000$469,400
2022$224,400$132,500$356,900
2022$224,400$132,500$356,900
2022$224,400$132,500$356,900
2022$224,400$132,500$356,900
2021$224,400$132,500$356,900
2021$224,400$132,500$356,900
2021$224,400$132,500$356,900
2021$224,400$132,500$356,900
2020$205,400$110,000$315,400
2020$205,400$110,000$315,400
2020$205,400$110,000$315,400
2020$205,400$110,000$315,400
2019$205,400$110,000$315,400
2019$205,400$110,000$315,400
2019$205,400$110,000$315,400
2019$205,400$110,000$315,400
2019$165,700$82,500$248,200
2018$165,700$82,500$248,200
2018$165,700$82,500$248,200
2018$165,700$82,500$248,200
2017$165,700$82,500$248,200
2017$165,700$82,500$248,200
2017$165,700$82,500$248,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ K 1/ 3/ / Location : 6052 BILAL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps