5496 BILAL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5496 BILAL CT
Parcel ID
15/ K 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
19156
Owner
BILAL, AQEEL L ET AL
Total Market Value
$602,700
Appraisal
$602,700
PID
16899
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ZADEAN HILLS SUB LOT 4 PLAT CAB 6/132-133
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,700$197,000$602,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,700$197,000$602,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBILAL, AQEEL L ET AL
Address5496 BILAL CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date03/30/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BILAL, AQEEL L ET AL$000/0 03/30/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,913
Replacement Cost: $436,824
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1793
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,913 1,913
BSMBasement 1,793 0
CRLCrawl Space 120 0
DCKDeck 176 0
GARGarage 556 0
OPROpen Porch 372 0
   4,930 1,913

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,700$197,000$602,700
2025$405,700$197,000$602,700
2025$405,700$197,000$602,700
2024$397,800$174,500$572,300
2024$397,800$174,500$572,300
2024$397,800$174,500$572,300
2024$397,800$174,500$572,300
2023$383,000$174,500$557,500
2023$383,000$174,500$557,500
2023$383,000$174,500$557,500
2023$383,000$174,500$557,500
2023$383,000$174,500$557,500
2022$295,000$137,000$432,000
2022$295,000$137,000$432,000
2022$295,000$137,000$432,000
2022$297,400$137,000$434,400
2021$297,400$137,000$434,400
2021$297,400$137,000$434,400
2021$297,400$137,000$434,400
2021$297,400$137,000$434,400
2020$271,300$114,500$385,800
2020$271,300$114,500$385,800
2020$271,300$114,500$385,800
2020$271,300$114,500$385,800
2019$271,300$114,500$385,800
2019$271,300$114,500$385,800
2019$271,300$114,500$385,800
2019$271,300$114,500$385,800
2019$246,700$87,000$333,700
2018$246,700$87,000$333,700
2018$246,700$87,000$333,700
2018$246,700$87,000$333,700
2017$246,700$87,000$333,700
2017$246,700$87,000$333,700
2017$246,700$87,000$333,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,700$197,000$602,700
2025$405,700$197,000$602,700
2025$405,700$197,000$602,700
2024$397,800$174,500$572,300
2024$397,800$174,500$572,300
2024$397,800$174,500$572,300
2024$397,800$174,500$572,300
2023$383,000$174,500$557,500
2023$383,000$174,500$557,500
2023$383,000$174,500$557,500
2023$383,000$174,500$557,500
2023$383,000$174,500$557,500
2022$295,000$137,000$432,000
2022$295,000$137,000$432,000
2022$295,000$137,000$432,000
2022$297,400$137,000$434,400
2021$297,400$137,000$434,400
2021$297,400$137,000$434,400
2021$297,400$137,000$434,400
2021$297,400$137,000$434,400
2020$271,300$114,500$385,800
2020$271,300$114,500$385,800
2020$271,300$114,500$385,800
2020$271,300$114,500$385,800
2019$271,300$114,500$385,800
2019$271,300$114,500$385,800
2019$271,300$114,500$385,800
2019$271,300$114,500$385,800
2019$246,700$87,000$333,700
2018$246,700$87,000$333,700
2018$246,700$87,000$333,700
2018$246,700$87,000$333,700
2017$246,700$87,000$333,700
2017$246,700$87,000$333,700
2017$246,700$87,000$333,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ K 1/ 4/ / Location : 5496 BILAL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps