17094 REID HILL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17094 REID HILL DR
Parcel ID
32/ N 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
19161
Owner
BRADLEY, WILLIAM R JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$573,700
Appraisal
$573,700
PID
16904
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRI-VIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 1 PHASE 2 PLAT CAB 6/227
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,200$152,500$573,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,200$152,500$573,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADLEY, WILLIAM R JR ET UX
Address17094 REID HILL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5403
Sale Price$475,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2846/0
Sale Date03/16/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRADLEY, WILLIAM R JR ET UX$475,00012846/0 03/16/20052846
HERNDON, ROBERT ANGUS ET UX$37,0001725/486 07/24/20000
REID, STANLEY F ET ALS$000/0 08/24/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,374
Replacement Cost: $454,747
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1103
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,271 1,271
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,103 1,103
BSMBasement 1,103 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 364 0
PTOPatio 60 0
   4,381 2,374

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0353
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL768.00 UNITS$11,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,200$152,500$573,700
2025$421,200$152,500$573,700
2025$421,200$152,500$573,700
2024$410,700$132,500$543,200
2024$410,700$132,500$543,200
2024$410,700$132,500$543,200
2024$410,700$132,500$543,200
2023$410,700$132,500$543,200
2023$410,700$132,500$543,200
2023$410,700$132,500$543,200
2023$410,700$132,500$543,200
2023$410,700$132,500$543,200
2022$314,800$117,500$432,300
2022$314,800$117,500$432,300
2022$314,800$117,500$432,300
2022$314,800$117,500$432,300
2021$314,800$117,500$432,300
2021$314,800$117,500$432,300
2021$314,800$117,500$432,300
2021$314,800$117,500$432,300
2020$266,900$98,000$364,900
2020$266,900$98,000$364,900
2020$266,900$98,000$364,900
2020$266,900$98,000$364,900
2019$266,900$98,000$364,900
2019$266,900$98,000$364,900
2019$266,900$98,000$364,900
2019$266,900$98,000$364,900
2019$242,700$98,000$340,700
2018$242,700$98,000$340,700
2018$242,700$98,000$340,700
2018$244,600$98,000$342,600
2017$244,600$98,000$342,600
2017$244,600$98,000$342,600
2017$244,600$98,000$342,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,200$152,500$573,700
2025$421,200$152,500$573,700
2025$421,200$152,500$573,700
2024$410,700$132,500$543,200
2024$410,700$132,500$543,200
2024$410,700$132,500$543,200
2024$410,700$132,500$543,200
2023$410,700$132,500$543,200
2023$410,700$132,500$543,200
2023$410,700$132,500$543,200
2023$410,700$132,500$543,200
2023$410,700$132,500$543,200
2022$314,800$117,500$432,300
2022$314,800$117,500$432,300
2022$314,800$117,500$432,300
2022$314,800$117,500$432,300
2021$314,800$117,500$432,300
2021$314,800$117,500$432,300
2021$314,800$117,500$432,300
2021$314,800$117,500$432,300
2020$266,900$98,000$364,900
2020$266,900$98,000$364,900
2020$266,900$98,000$364,900
2020$266,900$98,000$364,900
2019$266,900$98,000$364,900
2019$266,900$98,000$364,900
2019$266,900$98,000$364,900
2019$266,900$98,000$364,900
2019$242,700$98,000$340,700
2018$242,700$98,000$340,700
2018$242,700$98,000$340,700
2018$244,600$98,000$342,600
2017$244,600$98,000$342,600
2017$244,600$98,000$342,600
2017$244,600$98,000$342,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ N 2/ 1/ / Location : 17094 REID HILL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps